Here are the results from the Boynton Tech Trek from Saturday March 11, 2006:
5K RACE 
NAME      PLACE     TIME
Boys 10 and under:                                                                                     
1.  Hunter Womack   	18   	25:46                                                            
2.  Jonathon McKown  	26       	27:04                                                            
3.  Micah Smith  		35        	27:23                                                            
4.  Caleb Carlson  	37    	27:29                                                           
5.  Blake Childers  	58    	30:18
6.  Grant Hacherl  	65      	31:08                                                           
7.  Jonathan Edwards  	75      	31:54                                                            
8.  Ryan Parker  		105        	38:00                                                            
9.  Christopher Bryson  	120  	43:52                                                               
10.  Andrew Byrd  	125     	48:28                                                               
11.  Elijah Ellis  		126	49:00                                                                  
12.  Cody Youngblood  	133  	53:48                                                                  
 
Girls 10 and under:
1.  Moriah Edwards   	72       	31:08
2.  Megan Lowery 	71      	31:08
3.  Chelsie Dodds  	98      	36:58
4.  Katherine Gaither  	131	50:29

Boys 11-14                                                                                                           
1.  Cody Loveless  	5        	22:34                                                                 
2.  Kevin Coffman  	7        	22:50
3.  Jerrod Cooper  	12  	24:45                                                                 
4.  Ben Teeine  		14     	25:05                                                                
5.  Ryan Hacherl 		33	27:23                                                                
6.  Zach Griffin  		36	27:26                                                                
7.  Jordan Tant  		48	28:43                                                                
8.  Jared Eslinger  	50	29:09                                                                    
9.  Drew Tompkins  	57       	30:08                                                                    
10.  Jacob Carter  	70	31:08                                                                    
11.  Grant McKown  	86 	33:42                                                                    
12.  Ty Brown  		94 	36:17                                                                    
13.  Hayden Sloan  	116 	42:59                                                                  
14.  Austin Case  		134	53:48                                                                    
 
Girls 11-14
1.  Caitlin    		28   	27:04
2.  Jenny Dodds  		32 	27:20
3.  Ellen Gaither  		38 	27:33
4.  Mary Locke  		44 	28:25
5.  Whitney Hackett  	45    	28:25
6.  Crystal West  		46  	28:25
7.  Jordan Jones  		53 	29:28
8.  Kayla Haynes  	129	49:11
9.  Angel Dunaway 	132    	50:36 
                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                 
Men 15-19                                                                                                              
Josh Bradley    		1 	19:23                                                                    
 

Women  15-19
1.  Brittany Evans  	8       	23:16
2.  Shana Garrett  	54 	29:39

                                                                                                                                 
Men 20-29                                                                                                        
1.  Casey Gallaher  	6 	22:44                                                                   
2.  Brandon Herring  	17  	25:27                                                                   
3.  Nathan Loveless    	20     	26:11
4.  Micah Boaz   		25    	26:48                                                                   
5.  Heath Parham   	63 	30:52                                                                    
6.  Todd Harless  		80  	32:18                                                                   
7.  Rodney Gass  		82    	32:50                                                                    

Women  20-29
1.  Brittany Garrett  	39      	27:38
2.  Farrah Flynn  		41 	27:49
3.  Jennifer Boaz  	55    	29:42
4.  Mary Little  		62 	30:48
5.  Christy Young  	73         	31:45
6.  Christy Beach  	81        	32:34
7.  Michelle Loveless  	83   	 32:55
8.  Caron Williams  	84      	32:56
9.  Alma Hallock  	90       	34:58
10.  Amanda Dempsey 	 93  	36:12
11.  Kim Sellens  		99       	37:05
12.  Tiffany Riley  	103     	37:21
13.  Zaundis Parham  	109   	38:33
14.  Angie Hallock  	111    	39:50
 
                                                                                                                                   
Men 30-39                                                                                                            
1.  Wayne Gorby  	39     	27:38                                                                    
2.  PJ Powell  		56       	29:56                                                                    
3.  Geoff Rhodes 		79      	32:12                                                                    
4.  Chris Williams  	88          33:58                                                                    
5.  Kenny McDade  	89        	34:52                                                                    
 
Women  30-39
1.  Makala Bumgarnen  	16     	25:16
2.  Ashley Remko  	64         	30:55
3.  Jamee Sharpe  	66          	31:08
4.  Tina Stonebrook  	69        	31:08
5.  Gayla Trotter     	92          	35:07
6.  Lisa Wood  		100       	37:41
7.  Christy Calloway  	101        	37:21
8.  Monika Bordette  	102        	37:2
9.  Karen Powell  	110        	39:24
10.  Rebecca Holcomb  	121  	43:54
11.  Kim Morell  		123      	47:14          
12.  Rebecca Ellis  	127        	49:02
13.  Gina Haynes  	128      	49:11
14.  Konnie McKown  	146       	58:26

                                                                                                                                                  

Men 40-49                                                                                                            
1.  Mitch Keebler    	2        	19:52                                                                     
2.  Mark Miller  		3          	20:35                                                                     
3.  Steve Bradley  	4       	21:51
4.  John Gray  		10        	24:32                                                                     
5.  David Lowery  	21   	26:11            
6.  Chris O'Connor  	23  	26:27                        
7.  Ernie Ellis  		24    	26:34                
8.  Eric Carlson  		29   	27:12                                  
9.  Scott Fisher  		31     	27:19                                                                    
10.  Ray Roddy  		42       	28:18                                                                    
11.  Robert Webber  	49     	28:55                                                                    
12.  Steve Thompkins  	52  	29:09                                                                    
13.  Mel Edwards  	76    	31:54                                                                    
14.  Mark Duggen 	96     	36:20                                                                    
15.  Chris Trotter  	106     	38:28                                                                    
16  Blake Scott  		108    	38:29                                                                    
17.  Darrill Riddle  	118  	43:19                                                                    
18  Lane McKown  	147   	58:31                                                                      

Women  40-49
1.  Janice Cornett  	11         	24:41 
2.  Amy Oliver    		22       	26:23
3.  Sharon Armour  	30      	27:16
4.  Lynn Cotellese  	51   	29:09
5.  Bonny List  		59 	29:09
6.  Jude Hacherl  		67   	31:08
7.  Sandy Lane  		85  	33:22
8.  Deborah Smith  	87    	33:44
9.  Kay Gaither  		104    	37:35
10.  Lori  Smith  		107   	38:28       
11.  Gaddie Blanks  	113 	40:25
12.  Heidi Riddle  	117    	43:14
13.  Tori Phillips  	124       	47:20
14.  Cathy Billington  	139    	56:35
15.  Donna O'Neal  	140    	56:38
                                                                                                                                   


Men 50-59
1.  David Presley   	9   	23:32
2.  David Gregory  	15 	25:14                                                                        
3.  Tim Ross  		19      	25:50                                                                        
4.  Earl  Kelle  		40    	27:47                                                                        
5.  Russ Earp   		60   	30:36                                                                        
6.  Tom Wilkey  		68  	31:08
7.  Rick Blanks  		119   	43:44                                                                        
8.  Gary Knowles  	130     	49:17    







                                                                    


Women  50-59
1.  Tristine Givens  	95     	36:17
2.  Debbie Young   	112 	40:03
3.  Portia Knowles  	115   	41:03

Men 60 and over
1.  Skip Patty  		47       	28:30
2.  Jack Lowe  		61     	30:37
 
 Women  60 and over
Ann Garner         		112  	40:03

1MILE RUN/WALK
 
PreK Girls
1.  Ally Kohnle
2.  Sarah LeVan
3.  Abby Thompson
4.  KK Miller
5.  Cassie Culpepper
 
Kindergarten Girls
1.  Brianna House
2.  Rachael Lowery 
3.  Emmeline Parham
 
First Grade Girls
1.  Ashlyn Doughtie
2.  Jada Tipton
3.  Emily Young
4.  Caroline Harwood
5.  Leah Oliver
 
Second Grade Girls
1.  Emily LeVan
2.  Caitlyn Quinn
3.  Bailey Rapp
4.  Meredith Peace
5.  Lacey Rooks
6.  Klyne Weaver
7.  Katie Beth Carter
8.  Trinity Leistner
9.  Brooklyn Frazier
10  Desiree Silva
11.  Megan Jones
 
Fourth Grade Girls
1.  Mallory Edwards
2.  Ashton Herndon
 
Fifth Grade Girls
1.  Moriah Edwards
2.  Alexis Liner
3.  Kendra Roden
4.  Kirby Earp
 
Seventh Grade Girls
1.  Allie Baker
2.  Kristin Keaton
 
Eighth Grade Girls
1.  Ellen Gaither
2.  Nikki Martin
3.  Jennie Sayachack
4.  Elizabeth Oliver
 
PreK Boys
1.  Owen McWhorter
2.  Jarod Long
3.  Preson McDade
 
Kindergarten Boys
1.  Sawyer Richardson
2.  Bryce Bird
3.  Tim Grayson
4.  James Edwards
5.  Adam Thacker
6.  Alec Earp
7.  Noah Wright
8.  Gage Edgeman
 
First Grade Boys
1.  Norman Matlin
2.  Isaac Ellis
3.  Ethan Taylor
4.  Evan McWhorter
5.  Ethan Daniel
6.  Jaxon McDade
 
Second Grade Boys
1.  Jonathan Edwards
2.  Cory Trotter
3.  Gavid Card
4.  Brandon Morell
5.  Jaquan Curtis
6.  Rowan Weaver
 
Third Grade Boys
1.  Blaine Bird
2.  Daniel Franklin
 
Fourth Grade Boys
1.  Jonathan McKown
2.  Grant Hacherl
3.  Josh Craig
4.  Ryan Parker
5.  Taylor Rapp
 
Fifth Grade Boys
1.  Nick Franklin
2.  Eric Justus
3.  Hunter Coogle
 
Sixth Grade Boys
1.  Kolt Weaver
2.  Ryan Hatcherl
3.  Mark Lee Fairbanks
4.  Steven Williams
5.  Levi Johnson
6.  Walter Scott
 
Seventh Grade Boys
1.  Justin Gregory
2.  Taylor Wilkey
3.  Jon Appugliese
4.  Brian Rand
5.  Houston Shepard
6.  Caleb Langston
7.  Dustin Price
 
Eighth Grade Boys
1.  Eric Fowler
2.  Joey Nielsen
3.  Austin Cuffman