FINAL GROUPING RESULTS

                   CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD TEN MILE RUN
                    CHICKAMAUGA, GA - NOVEMBER 11,2006


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1   127 Anne Rowe            15                       1:31:32 
    2   163 Kiersten Vradenburgh 15 Chattanooga        TN 1:38:24 
    3   179 Caitlyn Epps         17 Cookville          TN 1:40:21 
    4   188 Kari Vradenburah     17 Chattanooga        TN 1:43:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     7 Nathan Beverly       20                       1:03:25 
    2    34 Bruce Smith          19 Signal Mtn         TN 1:15:40 
    3    81 Joshua Hall          24                       1:23:34 
    4   115 Drew Smith           23 Cleveland          TN 1:28:58 
    5   142 Daniel Barton        22 Knoxville          TN 1:34:20 
    6   152 Christopher Nova     20 Holland            MI 1:35:46 
    7   153 Eldon Stevens        21 Ft. Stewart        GA 1:35:46 
    8   154 Joshua Penley        20 Ft. Stewart        GA 1:36:24 
    9   185 Carter Hancock       24 Knoxville          TN 1:42:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    68 Lucy Miller          19 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:20:44 
    2    75 Charlotte Okie       21 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:22:27 
    3    94 Carrie Ferguson      19 Alexander City     AL 1:25:56 
    4   107 Anna Young           21                       1:28:04 
    5   124 Katherine Hopkins    20 Kingsport          TN 1:31:07 
    6   137 Rebecca Aiello       19 Nazareth           PA 1:33:29 
    7   141 Tiffany Tucker       24 Knoxville          TN 1:34:01 
    8   198 Heidi Allison        23 Signal Mtn         TN 1:44:15 
    9   202 Vanessa Moss         24 Chattanooga        TN 1:45:11 
   10   203 Erin Sullivan        23 Hixson             TN 1:45:12 
   11   214 Naomi Raih           21 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:51:41 
   12   232 Amanda Morris        21 Lookout Mtn        GA 2:04:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 Jason Altman         27 Knoxville          TN 1:00:38 
    2    27 James Rouse          26 Oak Ridge          TN 1:12:50 
    3    31 Jon Metzger          25 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:34 
    4    33 Stephen Smith        25 Knoxville          TN 1:15:28 
    5    50 Aaron Denson         28 Dalton             GA 1:18:34 
    6    51 Robbie Reel          28 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:40 
    7    53 Will Hutchinson      27                       1:19:15 
    8    70 Russ Hunt            27 Cedartown          GA 1:21:25 
    9    91 Rocky Lepere         27                       1:25:17 
   10    98 Danny Hesterly       27                       1:26:30 
   11   100 Alex Scott           26                       1:26:48 
   12   108 Mike Mcdonald        29 Marietta           GA 1:28:05 
   13   128 David Hedelius       28 Smyrna             GA 1:31:37 
   14   136 James May            29 East Ridge         TN 1:33:28 
   15   140 Thomas Gross         29 Chickamauga        GA 1:34:00 
   16   156 Adam Webb            28 Chattanooga        TN 1:37:03 
   17   158 Bart Rolen           27 Chattanooga        TN 1:37:31 
   18   165 Stephen Williams     27                       1:38:57 
   19   181 Cory Holt            25 Knoxville          TN 1:40:50 
   20   201 Robert Newberry      29 Cleveland          TN 1:45:11 
   21   230 Heath Clark          29 Nashville          TN 2:01:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    21 Emily Cooper         29 Signal Mtn         TN 1:12:15 
    2    37 Michelle Meek        26 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:21 
    3    69 Julia Downs          27 Signal Mtn         TN 1:20:55 
    4    84 Sarah West           26 Nashville          TN 1:23:53 
    5   101 Julie Moore          27 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:27:16 
    6   151 Michelle Adkins      25 Signal Mtn         TN 1:35:46 
    7   161 Kate Rolen           27 Chattanooga        TN 1:37:55 
    8   170 Virginia Allen       28 Chattanooga        TN 1:39:57 
    9   186 Jane Ellis           27 Ringgold           GA 1:42:26 
   10   205 Lisa Raff            28 Chattanooga        TN 1:46:03 
   11   206 Alison Davis         27 Dalton             GA 1:46:25 
   12   231 Rebecca Clark        29 Nashville          TN 2:02:52 
   13   250 April Costner        29 Tucker             GA 3:02:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Kevin Croft          32                       1:02:38 
    2    17 Danny Broetzman      34 Ooltewah           TN 1:11:18 
    3    62 Jeff Poteralski      30 Ringgold           GA 1:19:56 
    4    99 Michael Ware         34                       1:26:34 
    5   109 Danny Black          34 Dyton              TN 1:28:08 
    6   113 Thomas Brasel        34 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:51 
    7   118 Gregory Buppert      34                       1:29:26 
    8   125 Jason Lesniad        31 Loganville         GA 1:31:08 
    9   166 Matthew Rogers       31                       1:39:21 
   10   176 Dustin Smith         30                       1:40:14 
   11   195 Stephen Onufrak      32 Atlanta            GA 1:44:08 
   12   209 Andres Garcia        31 Ooltewah           TN 1:47:37 
   13   233 Scott Black          32 Mcdonald           TN 2:04:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    42 Marion Pound         33 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:59 
    2    74 Kristina Guy         33 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:25 
    3    93 Rebecca Shearer      34 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:52 
    4   111 Charlene Simmons     31                       1:28:33 
    5   114 Emily Guyer          32 Cleveland          TN 1:28:57 
    6   134 Misty Mann           31                       1:32:34 
    7   135 Kristy Altman        30 Knoxville          TN 1:33:08 
    8   138 Natalie King         34 Chattanooga        TN 1:33:29 
    9   145 Janelle Simpson      34 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:03 
   10   146 Anita Jones          30                       1:35:04 
   11   147 Amy Hildreth         30 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:13 
   12   191 Jennifer Orr         34 Hoschton           GA 1:43:40 
   13   200 K Beth Tittsworth    30 Ooltewah           TN 1:44:41 
   14   204 Amanda Pettie-Shahee 31 Chattanooga        TN 1:45:33 
   15   208 Jill Sizmore         30                       1:47:03 
   16   210 Emma Williams        32 Chattanooga        TN 1:49:19 
   17   215 Sara Turk            32 Ooltewah           TN 1:52:34 
   18   225 Emily Breeding       31                       1:56:12 
   19   241 Sara Black           30 Mcdonald           TN 2:12:47 
   20   244 Krista Reilly        33 Atlanta            GA 2:21:22 
   21   245 Keely Demarino       32 Mableton           GA 2:21:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     1 Joe Sneed            39                         58:46 
    2     3 Tom Sell             39                       1:01:18 
    3     5 Chris Wilson         35                       1:01:42 
    4    15 Greg Neargarth       37 Marietta           GA 1:09:39 
    5    22 Chris Rutledge       37 Chattanooga        TN 1:12:15 
    6    23 Bret Renfroe         37 Hixson             TN 1:12:20 
    7    29 Les Conner           37 Cleveland          TN 1:13:02 
    8    40 Robert Field         39 Atlanta            GA 1:17:53 
    9    44 John Foote           38 Alpharetta         GA 1:18:02 
   10    48 Dave Richter         38 New Brunswick      NJ 1:18:18 
   11    56 David Fritsch        39 Marietta           GA 1:19:27 
   12    57 John Hatfield        38 Ft. Oglethorpe     GA 1:19:35 
   13    65 Robert Estoye        37 Hixson             TN 1:20:13 
   14    87 Curt Hammontree      36                       1:24:54 
   15   116 David Brown          39                       1:29:00 
   16   120 Ric Johnson          39                       1:29:30 
   17   139 David King           36 Chattanooga        TN 1:33:45 
   18   196 Benjamin Silk        35 Atlanta            GA 1:44:12 
   19   216 Ick Lee              37 Lawrenceville      GA 1:52:58 
   20   228 Tony Mason           39 Cleveland          TN 2:01:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    35 Brenda Simeril       39                       1:16:21 
    2    36 Hope Young           35                       1:17:13 
    3    38 Ann Masincupp        38 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:33 
    4    92 Trisha Turner        36 Flintstone         GA 1:25:38 
    5    95 Jamie Quatro         36 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:25:59 
    6    96 Lynne Austin         39 Ringgold           GA 1:26:19 
    7   104 Theresa Reed         36 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:35 
    8   112 Melissa Smeltzer     38 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:36 
    9   119 Melissa Diersing     39 Lexington          KY 1:29:29 
   10   122 Ginny Dufrene        38 Purvis             MS 1:30:20 
   11   131 Beth Murray          36 Griffin            GA 1:32:04 
   12   143 Lisa Samani          38 Smyrna             GA 1:34:51 
   13   148 Courtnay Zeitler     39 Sewanee            TN 1:35:22 
   14   149 Elizabeth Mitchell   38 Marietta           GA 1:35:27 
   15   182 Lisa Jones           38 Norcross           GA 1:40:54 
   16   192 Renee Queen          35                       1:43:46 
   17   199 Bridgette Wisdom     38 Hixson             TN 1:44:32 
   18   207 Beth Ford            37 Ooltewah           TN 1:46:58 
   19   219 Laurie Cooper        37 Harrison           TN 1:53:37 
   20   223 Wendy Miller         35 Alpharetta         GA 1:56:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Jon Risley           42                       1:01:29 
    2     8 John Simril          41                       1:03:58 
    3    11 John Stein           40                       1:07:17 
    4    13 Herbert Krabel       41 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:18 
    5    19 Bruce Mitchell       43 Marietta           GA 1:11:59 
    6    26 Mark Wisdom          40 Hixson             TN 1:12:40 
    7    41 Brian Crooks         42 Ooltewah           TN 1:17:58 
    8    45 David Oakland        43                       1:18:04 
    9    46 Jeffrey Little       43                       1:18:04 
   10    47 Bruce Mccall         43 Stone Mtn.         GA 1:18:05 
   11    49 Peter Wilson         43                       1:18:29 
   12    52 Jeff Cochran         42 Harrison           TN 1:18:52 
   13    64 Kurt Lammon          43 Trenton            GA 1:20:07 
   14    66 Paul Talbott         42                       1:20:18 
   15    67 Martin Finnegan      43 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:40 
   16    83 Daniel Forcier       40 Hogansvill         GA 1:23:43 
   17   126 Marshall Rowe        42                       1:31:09 
   18   132 Bradley James        43 Alpharetta         GA 1:32:16 
   19   159 Alton Danielson      44 Norcross           GA 1:37:37 
   20   167 Jim Hauper           43                       1:39:39 
   21   174 Steve Tompkins       44                       1:40:11 
   22   177 Barry Vradenburgh    42 Chattanooga        TN 1:40:16 
   23   194 Benji Cordell        40                       1:44:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 Jan Gautier          41 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:01 
    2    55 Leigh Ceci           42 Tallahassee        FL 1:19:24 
    3    63 Laura Hodges         41 Loganville         GA 1:19:58 
    4    77 Janice Cornett       43 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:06 
    5    82 Lisa Thompson        40 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:35 
    6    85 Tanya Boyd           42 Tignall            GA 1:23:59 
    7    88 Torill Nelsonq       42                       1:25:00 
    8   103 Christine Post       42                       1:27:33 
    9   144 Bernice Delaney      41 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:03 
   10   150 Linda Eady           40 Griffin            GA 1:35:34 
   11   171 Karen Vitko          44 Cross Hill         SC 1:40:02 
   12   175 Mary Ann Zwicknagel  42 Chattanooga        TN 1:40:12 
   13   187 Sharon Armour        42                       1:43:02 
   14   221 Lisa Meister         43 Harlem             GA 1:54:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Tim Holmes           47 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:12 
    2    12 Mitchell Liao        47                       1:08:53 
    3    14 David Randolph       47                       1:09:33 
    4    16 James Zahn           45 Mcminnville        TN 1:10:34 
    5    24 David Brown          48                       1:12:21 
    6    32 John Turner          49 Canton             GA 1:15:00 
    7    60 Jon Huebschm         48 Charleston         TN 1:19:42 
    8   106 John Newland         49 Harrison           TN 1:27:56 
    9   121 Bryan Davis          45                       1:29:41 
   10   129 Bill Harris          46                       1:31:39 
   11   173 Rob Dankel           47 Greer              SC 1:40:08 
   12   178 Bill Nation          45 Elgin Afb          FL 1:40:17 
   13   246 Franklin Mcglothlin  48                       2:29:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 Mary Anne Rogers     49 Alpharetta         GA 1:18:00 
    2   123 Ana Barlie           46                       1:30:51 
    3   130 Beth Segars          47 Roswell            GA 1:31:53 
    4   193 Tere Manresa-Cordell 49                       1:43:49 
    5   197 Mary Loggins         48 Chattanooga        TN 1:44:12 
    6   213 Patti Higgins        45 Cumming            GA 1:49:58 
    7   218 Lianne Griffin       47 Doraville          GA 1:53:27 
    8   224 Kay Gaither          45 Rossville          GA 1:56:10 
    9   238 Elizabeth Thompson   47 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:14 
   10   239 Betsy Williams       47 Lilburn            GA 2:10:22 
   11   243 Marcia Ritter        47 Atlanta            GA 2:16:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 Roger Harris         53 Ringgold           GA 1:12:12 
    2    25 Buddy Rabun          54 Marietta           GA 1:12:24 
    3    54 David Gregory        52                       1:19:23 
    4    61 Tom Gray             52 Rome               GA 1:19:45 
    5    71 Richard Devine       52                       1:21:37 
    6    72 Gus Hutto            52 Lebanon            TN 1:21:39 
    7    73 Richard Meek         50                       1:22:14 
    8    78 Art Dunn             52 Morganton          NC 1:23:08 
    9    89 Miles Tanenbaum      51 Ringgold           GA 1:25:01 
   10   160 Timothy Glascock     51 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:37:40 
   11   222 Thomas Lawson        51 Cleveland          TN 1:55:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   162 Judy Gray            53 Rome               GA 1:38:01 
    2   184 Kitty Halfacre       52 Centerville        TN 1:41:19 
    3   189 Debra Barton         51 Heiskell           TN 1:43:08 
    4   211 Debbie Bryant        53 Tucker             GA 1:49:53 
    5   217 Rebecca Meglothlin   52 Norcross           GA 1:52:59 
    6   220 Iris Rice            50 Kennesaw           GA 1:53:43 
    7   235 Sharon Thomas        50                       2:08:40 
    8   237 Kathy Davidson       52 Grayson            GA 2:09:49 
    9   240 Mary Beth Sutton     51 Chicago            IL 2:10:32 
   10   247 Betty Bates          54                       2:30:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    28 James Davis          57 Lebanon            TN 1:12:52 
    2    30 Rick Rogers          55                       1:13:46 
    3    58 Bob Braddock         56                       1:19:41 
    4    59 Danny Casteel        55 Cleveland          TN 1:19:42 
    5    79 Pat Hagan            56 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:10 
    6   117 Mike Naugher         55 Southside          AL 1:29:21 
    7   157 Roy Webb             58 Chattanooga        TN 1:37:28 
    8   164 Bob Cutrer           57 Hixson             TN 1:38:30 
    9   168 Earl Kelle           59                       1:39:47 
   10   169 Sam Mcginness        55                       1:39:55 
   11   172 Jim Hamblen          57 Chickamauga        GA 1:40:03 
   12   212 Michael Jacocks      59 Chattanooga        TN 1:49:57 
   13   226 Charlie Breeding     59                       1:58:15 
   14   227 George Mcginnes      56                       2:00:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   234 Debbie Williams      56 Birmingham         AL 2:07:07 
    2   236 Marjie Tyson         59 Marietta           GA 2:08:40 
    3   249 Sharon Black         59 Chattanooga        TN 2:35:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    18 Doyle Thomas         61                       1:11:49 
    2    90 Terry O'brien        63                       1:25:13 
    3   102 Larry Kuglar         61                       1:27:31 
    4   105 Walter Sinor         64 Valley Head        AL 1:27:43 
    5   133 Montie Edwards       61 Utich              KY 1:32:18 
    6   183 Terry Dawson         63 Erlanger           KY 1:40:57 
    7   190 Wade Kirstein        61 Buford             GA 1:43:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    76 Bud Wisseman         67                       1:22:58 
    2    80 Ted Hegenbarth       65                       1:23:26 
    3    97 Doug Hawley          65 Dalton             GA 1:26:29 
    4   155 Harry Ireland        65 Cleveland          TN 1:37:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   229 Joan Maney           66                       2:01:16 
    2   248 Rebecca Chapman      66                       2:30:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   242 Thomas Farley        71 Sabina             OH 2:15:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99