STUMPJUMP TRAIL RUN
                                       11 MILE RACE
                                Signal Mountain, Tennessee
                                      October 8, 2005

                                     MENS RESULTS  

    1 Geno Phillips                   34 Chattanooga            TN 1:08:05 
    2 Barry Lucas                     39 Maryville              TN 1:08:30 
    3 Justin Wilson                   27 Fayetteville           NC 1:14:37 
    4 Jeff Morris                     27 Ooltewah               TN 1:16:02 
    5 David Cook                      31 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:20:20 
    6 John Cudar                      29 Columbus               MS 1:20:46 
    7 David Dalton                    43 Ooltewah               TN 1:21:02 
    8 Bruce Tanksley                  46 Murfreesboro           TN 1:21:30 
    9 Andy Johnson                    21 Collegedale            TN 1:21:43 
   10 Nathan  Moulder                 24 Chattanooga            TN 1:21:59 
   11 Daniel Stephen                  34 Acworth                GA 1:22:10 
   12 Rob Scott                       30 Chattanooga            TN 1:23:15 
   13 Tom Knopp                       40 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:25:09 
   14 Johnny Buice                    51 Douglasville           GA 1:25:25 
   15 James Arwood                    37 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:26:15 
   16 Robert Jefferson                29 Arlington              VA 1:28:22 
   17 Chris Skelton                   42 Athens                 GA 1:28:42 
   18 Chris Bullard                   19 Augusta                GA 1:29:37 
   19 John Pound                      35 Chattanooga            TN 1:29:48 
   20 Daryl Street                    48 Tracy City             TN 1:30:49 
   21 Robert Kuvlisek                 26 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:30:50 
   22 Jeff West                       50 Madison                AL 1:31:11 
   23 Chris Peringer                  32 Villa Rica             GA 1:32:35 
   24 Rodney Vincent                  39 Marietta               GA 1:33:34 
   25 Ryan Fitzpatrick                22 Suawanee               GA 1:33:41 
   26 Jim Quick                       54 Meridian               MS 1:33:47 
   27 Nick LaCott                     36 Cumming                GA 1:34:31 
   28 Paul Talbott                    41 Chattanooga            TN 1:34:37 
   29 Ryan Hipp                       26 Rome                   GA 1:35:40 
   30 William Schuelke                37 Marietta               GA 1:35:42 
   31 Rob Frank                       31 Marietta               GA 1:36:05 
   32 Matthew Hurst                   29 Lookout Mtn.           TN 1:36:29 
   33 Jeff Schuelke                   34 Atlanta                GA 1:36:34 
   34 Tony Fiore                      39 Hoover                 AL 1:37:56 
   35 Tad Brisendine                  31 Birmingham             AL 1:38:13 
   36 Flash Cunningham                54 East Ridge             TN 1:38:20 
   37 Elliott Hardin                  32 Canto                  GA 1:38:33 
   38 Scott Richardson                34 Jersey City            NJ 1:38:59 
   39 Greg Lindley                    37 Dayton                 TN 1:39:46 
   40 Todd Schuelke                   29 Atlanta                GA 1:39:47 
   41 Kelly Von Canon                 34 Chattanooga            TN 1:39:49 
   42 Joshua McGlamery                23 Atlanta                GA 1:40:39 
   43 Spencer Harris                  41 Tupelo                 MS 1:42:19 
   44 Kenneth Locke                   45 Nashville              TN 1:42:54 
   45 Erik Pardue                     35 Gainesville            GA 1:43:28 
   46 Bart Wallin                     24 Fort Olgethorp GA      GA 1:43:31 
   47 Mark Quarles                    42 Nashville              TN 1:44:35 
   48 Eric Carlson                    45 Rocky Face             GA 1:45:06 
   49 Bob Cutrer                      56 Hixson                 TN 1:45:39 
   50 Doug Roselle                    49 Chattanooga            TN 1:46:54 
   51 Brad Westerbeck                 30 Rome                   GA 1:48:40 
   52 Tim Schippmann                  36 Cumming                GA 1:48:51 
   53 Jay Johnson                     49 Birmingham             AL 1:48:56 
   54 Casey Jones                     74 Atlanta                GA 1:49:15 
   55 David Latty                     37 Lula                   GA 1:50:30 
   56 Gabriel Johnson                 31 Alpharetta             GA 1:50:36 
   57 Nathaniel Johnson               31 Smyrna                 GA 1:50:38 
   58 Jake Wheeler                    15 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:50:55 
   59 David Milner                    41 Lithia Springs         GA 1:51:00 
   60 Stan Skelton                    35 Columbus               MS 1:51:16 
   61 Travis Clark                    33 Columbus               GA 1:51:58 
   62 Seth Roberts                    22 Manchester             TN 1:51:59 
   63 Tim Smith                       25 Hixson                 TN 1:52:14 
   64 Michael Murdzek                 32 Harvest                AL 1:53:29 
   65 Richard Tyner                   51 Blounville             TN 1:53:56 
   66 George Hovanec                  48 Chattanooga            TN 1:58:15 
   67 James Sagen                     46 Fort Campbell          KY 1:59:22 
   68 Theresa Reed                    35 Chattanooga            TN 2:01:39 
   69 Wayne Clanton                   61 Flo                    AL 2:04:59 
   70 Wade Stephens                   35 Chattanooga            TN 2:08:34 
   71 Rick Gray                       51 Ringgold               GA 2:11:34 
   72 John Croft                      58 Marietta               GA 2:11:59 
    
                                     WOMENS RESULTS

    1 Courtney Watkins                33 Atlanta                GA 1:23:32 
    2 Gretchen Hammel                 27 Chattanooga            TN 1:25:19 
    3 Shelly Stephens                 32 Chattanooga            TN 1:27:24 
    4 Elizabeth Schick                43 Gainesville            FL 1:28:16 
    5 Sarah Turner                                                 1:31:54 
    6 Anna Morgan                     37 Dunlap                 TN 1:36:59 
    7 Allison Brooks                  41 Nashville              TN 1:44:06 
    8 Kelly Penn                      40 Bryson City            NC 1:44:51 
    9 Quintin Ellison                 38 Bryson City            NC 1:44:52 
   10 Jenna Boyd                      31 Atlanta                GA 1:45:03 
   11 Gay Reilly                      43 Smithfield             VA 1:46:50 
   12 Dreama Campbell                 33 Chattanooga            TN 1:47:34 
   13 Lynda Webber                    46 Chattanooga            TN 1:48:42 
   14 Catherine Smith                 24 Chattanooga            TN 1:49:05 
   15 Therese Schlarter               30 Chattanooga            TN 1:49:07 
   16 Mary Richards                   51 Atlanta                GA 1:49:14 
   17 Lawrie Booth                    34 Nashville              NC 1:50:00 
   18 Shauna McMahn                   30 Franklin               TN 1:50:16 
   19 Rowanne McKnight                34 Nashville              TN 1:50:18 
   20 Nancy McKnight                  25 Chattanooga            TN 1:50:19 
   21 Dawn Toronto                    37 Guilderland            NY 1:50:35 
   22 Alicia Milner                   37 Lithia Springs         GA 1:50:44 
   23 Leslie Jeffery                  27 Columbus               GA 1:51:50 
   24 Ashley Shafer                   21 Apison                 TN 1:52:19 
   25 Sheila Newsome                  32 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:53:32 
   26 Rachel Hammers                  24 Nashville              TN 1:55:05 
   27 Laura Henry                     24 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:55:44 
   28 Jennifer Purvis                 25 Fairview               NC 1:55:47 
   29 Paige Phillips                  32 Chattanooga            TN 1:56:27 
   30 Susan Parker                    29 Duluth                 GA 1:59:21 
   31 Amber Worrell                   26 Nashville              TN 2:00:36 
   32 Anita Jones                     29 Chattanooga            TN 2:02:25 
   33 Michelle Taylor                 31 Albertville            AL 2:02:39 
   34 Maggie Coyle                    52 Franklin               TN 2:08:39 
   35 Grace Stephen                   38 Acworth                GA 2:14:49 
   36 Caroline Carns                  47 Nashville              TN 2:21:00 
   37 Diane Quick                     52 Meridian               MS 2:23:45 
   38 Naomi Flanagan                  46 Huntsville             AL 2:48:24 
   39 Susan Carroll                   44 Albertville            AL 2:48:32 
   40 Sharon Farmer                   31 Soddy Daisy            TN 3:09:16 
   41 Deb Chichester                  43 Stone Mtn.             GA 3:26:29