FINAL GROUPING RESULTS
                            SYMPHONY CLASSIC 5K
                            SEPTEMBER 17, 2005


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    32 Tyler Keys           14                           20:37
    2    48 Matthew Cook         14                           21:25
    3    66 Ian Murphy           11   Ooltewah           TN   22:39
    4    96 Marco Bianchini      14   East Ridge         TN   24:57
    5   179 Richard Park         10                           33:27
    6   186 William Park         08                           38:47
    7   188 Grant Walters        09   Hixson             TN   39:22

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   100 Caitlin Duggan       11   Chattanooga        TN   25:12
    2   101 Bailey Goss          10                           25:20
    3   162 Ashley Riner         12   Chattanooga        TN   29:59
    4   183 Katherine Plate      10   Cleveland          TN   35:50
    5   191 Caroline Duggan      08                           42:09
    6   203 Brittany Good        09   Chattanooga        TN   52:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Caleb Morgan         17                           17:46
    2     9 Andrew Dorn          19                           18:03
    3    11 Bryson Harper        16   Pikeville          TN   18:18
    4    14 Andy Highlander      18                           18:43
    5    18 Jared Mcdaniel       19                           19:11
    6    20 Chas Webb            18                           19:28
    7    22 Kyle Walker          16                           19:39
    8    24 Zach Butler          16                           19:52
    9    47 Cayce Harper         15   Pikeville          TN   21:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    43 Brittany Evans       16                           21:04
    2    64 Kristin Cretton      16                           22:36
    3   119 Catherine Russell    16   Chattanooga        TN   26:43
    4   134 Jessica Hall         17                           28:16
    5   151 Amy Woodward         17   Dalton             GA   29:10
    6   164 Lisa Gage            16   Soddy Daisy        TN   30:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     3 Triston Reese        21                           17:06
    2     4 Steve Bontekoe       21                           17:26
    3     6 Ryan Mcdermott       24 N Cleveland          TN   17:39
    4    12 Will Jayroe          22                           18:24
    5    16 Swamp                21                           18:49
    6    31 Kevin Angell         20                           20:34
    7    35 Graham Paxton        24   Huntsville         AL   20:48
    8    54 David Butler         22                           21:54
    9    71 Nix Meeks            23                           22:54
   10    72 Brenton Floyd        20   Harrison           TN   22:55
   11    77 Ian Harding          21                           22:59
   12    80 Halston Duke         20   Soddy Daisy        TN   23:15
   13   170 Cole Strong          23   Cleveland          TN   31:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    38 Ashley Timmer        20                           20:53
    2    59 Jeanette Wilson      24                           22:08
    3    99 Amanda Dail          20                           25:11
    4   140 Nicole White         22                           28:40
    5   169 Amanda Goodman       22                           31:53
    6   171 Kristin Leffew       24   Hixson             TN   32:23
    7   180 Lindsay Drake        23   Cleveland          TN   34:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     1 Johnny Clemons       28                           15:55
    2    34 Brandon Herring      25   Dalton             GA   20:45
    3    49 Thomas Gallant       27   Chattanooga        TN   21:32
    4    51 Blake Cash           29                           21:36
    5    73 Robert Everett       28   Chattanooga        TN   22:56
    6   142 Matt Marchman        25                           28:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 Jennifer Croft       29                           19:24
    2    39 Stacy Guess          26   Hixson             TN   20:59
    3    56 Rachel Wilson        29                           22:03
    4    78 Michelle Meek        25                           23:00
    5    83 Jessica Carroll      25   Cleveland          TN   23:33
    6   128 Lisa Eulo            28                           27:10
    7   141 Maija Marchman       27                           28:41
    8   149 Meghan Arant         26                           29:07
    9   157 Lacie Newton         27   Hixson             TN   29:38
   10   160 Merica Stum          29   Cleveland          TN   29:50
   11   177 Jennifer Chesnut     29   Cleveland          TN   33:24
   12   197 Andrea Campbell      29   Cleveland          TN   47:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 Geno Phillips        34   Chattanooga        TN   16:03
    2     8 Kevin Croft          31                           17:55
    3    10 Chris Wilson         33                           18:15
    4    15 Robert Gustafson     34   Ringgold           GA   18:47
    5    27 Philip Conn          31   Cleveland          TN   20:05
    6    50 Nelson Bowers        33   Lookout Mtn        TN   21:35
    7    62 Mike Alley           32                           22:35
    8    67 Ryan Bowman          31                           22:42
    9    75 Hendree Harrison     30                           22:58
   10    91 Karl Schuler         31   Chattanooga        TN   24:12
   11    93 Edward Tate          34   Hixson             TN   24:46
   12    97 Jason West           31                           25:00
   13   113 Skip Jenkins         33                           26:11
   14   121 Eric Fitch           30                           26:57
   15   126 Roger Cornell        34   Cleveland          TN   27:08
   16   138 Ben Nelson           31                           28:27
   17   150 Mark Woods           33                           29:09
   18   153 Jeff Golden          33                           29:15
   19   155 Alvin Billones       34   Chattanooga        TN   29:21
   20   167 Dana Anderson        31                           30:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    60 Lisa Barrett         32   Ooltewah           TN   22:08
    2   144 Paige Phillips       32   Chattanooga        TN   28:44
    3   182 Gretchen Bonato      31   Cleveland          TN   35:29
    4   184 Tracy Hoose          30   East Ridge         TN   35:53
    5   194 Melanie Coleman      30   Nashville          TN   45:23
    6   201 Shelly Goff          33   Cleveland          TN   51:12
    7   202 Cheryl Siders        30   Chattanooga        TN   51:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Joe Sneed            38                           17:38
    2    21 Dave Richter         37   Chattanooga        TN   19:35
    3    23 Bernardo Lopez       37                           19:50
    4    29 Ed Adcox             36                           20:15
    5    40 Mauricio Lino        35                           20:59
    6    41 Les Conner           36                           21:01
    7    55 David Moghani        38   Scottsboro         AL   22:02
    8    65 John Holden          36   Chattanooga        TN   22:37
    9    68 Buddy Durham         36                           22:45
   10    69 Bidar Gopala         39                           22:45
   11    70 Jason Reeves         35                           22:46
   12    76 Scot Davis           35                           22:58
   13    79 Gary Kobet           38   Soddy Daisy        TN   23:10
   14    84 Bill Estes           38   Cleveland          TN   23:41
   15   156 Eddie Grant          35                           29:31
   16   178 George Striker       37   Chattanooga        TN   33:26
   17   187 David Park           37                           39:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    87 Tracie Dennis        35                           23:48
    2    88 Melissa Sneltzer     37                           23:55
    3   104 Sonya Reagor         35                           25:25
    4   114 Vanessa Hammond      35   Cleveland          TN   26:16
    5   163 Tausha Plate         39   Cleveland          TN   30:11
    6   199 Ginger Crawford      36                           48:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    53 Ricky Park           40                           21:46
    2    61 Larry Barlow         44   Harrison           TN   22:10
    3    63 Jerome Hammond       40   Cleveland          TN   22:36
    4    85 Howard Reagor        41                           23:45
    5   102 Brian Lain           42                           25:24
    6   106 John Pierce          43                           25:41
    7   107 David Murphy         42   Ooltewah           TN   25:46
    8   115 Ray Roddy            43   Chattanooga        TN   26:17
    9   120 Mark Stewart         43   Signal Mtn         TN   26:54
   10   135 James Post           40                           28:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    81 Linda Spencer        40   Ooltewah           TN   23:16
    2    86 Sue Barlow           40   Harrison           TN   23:47
    3   122 Patricia Ochoa       42                           26:57
    4   123 Laura Kurtz          44   Dalton             GA   26:58
    5   124 Sharon Armour        41                           27:02
    6   132 Christine Post       41                           28:13
    7   173 Terrie Corbin        42                           32:40
    8   175 Kim Ford             44                           33:09
    9   185 Angela Columber      42                           38:20
   10   190 Ginger Duggan        41                           40:24
   11   196 Stephanie Taylor     42   Cleveland          TN   46:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 Bruce Bayliss        47                           18:32
    2    17 Don Gregg            47   Chickamauga        GA   18:50
    3    26 Jeff Stracener       48                           20:00
    4    44 Craig Morris         46   Hixson             TN   21:09
    5    45 Tim Holmes           46   Chattanooga        TN   21:13
    6    57 Michael Leary        48   Signal Mtn         TN   22:04
    7    58 Rick Mathis          48   Soddy Daisy        TN   22:07
    8   103 Robert Riden         47                           25:25
    9   105 Gary Ray             46   Cleveland          TN   25:29
   10   108 Jerry Bailey         47                           25:51
   11   111 Todd Gaddis          46                           26:00
   12   127 Claude Hager         47   Mcdonald           TN   27:09
   13   129 Don Vanlandingham    49   East Ridge         TN   27:18
   14   131 Fred Klaus           49                           27:27
   15   133 Rick Hall            48                           28:16
   16   158 James Shank          48   Chattanooga        TN   29:40
   17   172 Mark Duggan          45                           32:39
   18   189 Mel Walters          49   Hixson             TN   40:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    94 Sharon Goforth       47   Hixson             TN   24:51
    2    98 Sharon Grainger      45                           25:03
    3   109 Sheila Guess         48   Hixson             TN   25:52
    4   137 Krista Goss          48   Soddy Daisy        TN   28:25
    5   147 Janice Wycherley     46   Rocky Face         GA   28:51
    6   166 Kay Newton           48   Hixson             TN   30:48
    7   174 Laura Walter         45                           33:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    28 John Harrison        52                           20:14
    2    30 Rick Rogers          54                           20:31
    3    33 Danny Casteel        53                           20:40
    4    37 Mike Martin          54                           20:50
    5    74 Randy Wood           52                           22:57
    6    92 Carter Lynch         53   Chattanooga        TN   24:16
    7   112 Dewayne Knight       52                           26:07
    8   117 Arney Guess          50   Hixson             TN   26:32
    9   152 Bill Troheis         51                           29:12
   10   159 Allen Upton          50   Signal Mtn         TN   29:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   110 Amy Mullens          51                           25:54
    2   125 Sharon Bass          50                           27:05
    3   145 Donna Chiodo         53   Chattanooga        TN   28:46
    4   168 Anne Keiley          52                           31:17
    5   176 Jane Phillips        54                           33:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    25 Joe Axley            55                           19:58
    2    46 Steve Rogers         56                           21:15
    3    82 Don Jayroe           59                           23:25
    4    89 Butch Cooke          55 Y Ringgold           GA   24:07
    5   130 Celia Narus          58   Cleveland          TN   27:24
    6   136 Ed Boyles            59                           28:24
    7   146 Paul Conn            59   Cleveland          TN   28:50
    8   148 John Hutton          58                           29:02
    9   161 Bob Seale            59   Chattanooga        TN   29:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   116 Sue Anne Brown       59                           26:27
    2   139 Joan Hearn           56   Chattanooga        TN   28:39
    3   193 Janie Goff           58   Cleveland          TN   43:44
    4   200 Lavonia Rector       56   Cleveland          TN   49:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    36 Sergio Bianchini     64   East Ridge         TN   20:50
    2    42 Allen Buquo          61                           21:03
    3    95 Jim Selman           63   Chattanooga        TN   24:54
    4   154 David Wycherley      62   Rocky Face         GA   29:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   143 Billie Large         61 Y Harrison           TN   28:42
    2   198 Edwina Cohen         64   Chattanooga        TN   48:37
    3   204 Betty Burrell        60   Harrison           TN   55:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 70
    1    52 Jesse Roberson       65   Chattanooga        TN   21:36
    2   165 E. C. Keele          70   Tullahoma          TN   30:36
    3   181 Lee Meadows          66                           34:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 70

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
    1   118 Arthur Knoll         75                           26:38
    2   192 Bruce Mcduffie       84                           42:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
    1   195 Marian Gardner       77   Ringgold           GA   45:56