FINAL GROUPING RESULTS
                     Chickamauga Battlefield 10 Miler
                             November 12, 2005


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 24
    1     2 Caleb Morgan         18 Cleveland          TN 1:01:34
    2    13 Brian Kjeldgaard     20 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:19
    3    20 Kyle Walker          16 Charleston         TN 1:11:18
    4    22 Zachary Butler       16 Cleveland          TN 1:12:38
    5    51 Wood Brownlow        19 Hixson             TN 1:20:19
    6    67 Wesley Easter        22 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:58
    7   107 Alex Paulino         13 Decatur            GA 1:29:19
    8   135 Max Chapman          20 Marietta           GA 1:35:01

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 24
    1    66 Lora Liu             22 Ooltewah           TN 1:22:57
    2    95 Katherine Hopkins    19 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:57
    3   155 Kelly Hoskins        22 Knoxville          TN 1:38:35
    4   160 Kristin Leffew       24 Hixson             TN 1:39:12
    5   162 Anna Casey           23 Knoxville          TN 1:40:18
    6   170 Taylor Bell          24 Asheville          NC 1:41:53
    7   181 Bridget Sternisha    16 Sevierville        TN 1:45:26
    8   204 Andriena Rosati      20 Albany             GA 2:17:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Troy Ketchum         26 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:20
    2    34 Robert Greene        28 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:50
    3    55 Jeff Poteralski      29 Ringgold           GA 1:20:36
    4    71 Chad Ridner          29 Knoxville          TN 1:23:40
    5   118 Brad Santanna        25 Marietta           GA 1:31:17
    6   119 Derik Kruse          27 Marietta           GA 1:31:18
    7   120 Parker Thornburg     28 Omaha              NE 1:31:18
    8   173 Brandon Lockhart     29 Gainesville        FL 1:42:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    37 Stacy Guess          26 Hixson             TN 1:16:50
    2    70 Meghan Arant         27 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:18
    3    79 Katherine Orendorff  25 Locust Grove       GA 1:25:12
    4    89 Kathy Perrin         29 Ocala              FL 1:26:57
    5   113 Jane Silva           29 Maryville          TN 1:30:11
    6   132 Dana Mincey          27 Dahlonega          GA 1:34:20
    7   148 Kristy Altman        29 Knoxville          TN 1:37:16
    8   166 Anita Jones          29 Chattanooga        TN 1:41:42
    9   178 Lisa Bennett         28 Chattanooga        TN 1:44:36
   10   209 April Costner        28 Tucker             GA 2:33:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     1 Chris Wilson         34 Signal Mtn         TN 1:01:18
    2     6 Daniel Heyes         31 Marietta           GA 1:05:42
    3     8 Ranford Harris       34 Chattanooga        TN 1:06:21
    4     9 Matthew Kent         30 Belton             SC 1:06:23
    5    12 Mack Stillwagon      31 Atlanta            GA 1:08:47
    6    26 Patrick Mccolgan     33 Columbus           OH 1:14:22
    7    28 Brandon Beightol     34 Alcoa              TN 1:14:29
    8    30 John Footz           32 Alpharetta         GA 1:14:34
    9    68 Trey Campbell        31 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:11
   10    72 Rick Womack          30 Prattville         AL 1:23:49
   11    73 Tim Taylor           30 Marion             IN 1:23:52
   12    75 Scott Rice           31 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:32
   13   121 Chapman Womack       30 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:19
   14   203 Terry Higgins        34 Knoxville          TN 2:13:24
   15   210 David Meece          34 Knoxville          TN 2:34:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    57 Dreama Campbell      33 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:53
    2    69 Amy Oliver           34 Ooltewah           TN 1:23:11
    3    96 Rebecca Shearer      33 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:00
    4   144 Emily Elwyn          34 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:36:12
    5   147 Merrie Hughes        34 Belden             MS 1:37:11
    6   158 Louisa Hurst         34 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:39:09
    7   172 Kristy Lockhart      30 Gainesville        FL 1:42:06
    8   179 Amy Hildreath        30 Tunnel Hill        GA 1:44:36
    9   192 Wendy Miller         34 Alpharetta         GA 1:55:09
   10   199 Tracy Hoose          30 Chattanooga        TN 2:01:23
   11   202 Tara Beightol        33 Alcoa              TN 2:04:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 John Stein           39 Duluth             GA 1:02:51
    2     5 Sean Pfister         36 Atlanta            GA 1:05:26
    3     7 Donald Witsell       36 Asheville          NC 1:06:01
    4    10 James Williams       38 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:07:20
    5    17 Marc Erickson        35 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:09:38
    6    23 Les Conner           36 Cleveland          TN 1:12:59
    7    36 Christopher Macdonal 39 Acworth            GA 1:16:35
    8    45 David Maguirk        38 Brentwood          TN 1:18:53
    9    46 Shawn Reynolds       35 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:59
   10    74 Ryan Taylor          36 Rossville          GA 1:24:26
   11    81 Geoff Rodgers        37 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:51
   12    97 Scott Parker         35 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:04
   13    98 Robert Estoye        36 Hixson             TN 1:28:04
   14   100 James Blevins        38 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:36
   15   104 Tim Ridley           38 Douglasville       GA 1:28:41
   16   131 Dexton Woods         39 Murfreesboro       TN 1:33:51
   17   156 Sean Fuller          39 Tullahoma          TN 1:38:44
   18   184 Jon Metzger          36 Cleveland          TN 1:47:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    29 Sandra Murphy        38 Evans              GA 1:14:32
    2    38 Joan Vos             38 Rock Spring        GA 1:16:53
    3    52 Anna Morgan          37 Dunlap             TN 1:20:20
    4    99 Theresa Reed         35 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:28
    5   103 Alicia Milner        37 Lithia Springs     GA 1:28:40
    6   115 Donna Henry          39 Marietta           GA 1:30:39
    7   116 Mary Nora Ford-Johns 36 Atlanta            GA 1:30:57
    8   124 Kristy Mara          36 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:49
    9   130 Melanie Woods        38 Murfreesboro       TN 1:33:50
   10   133 Trisha Turner        35 Chickamauga        GA 1:34:45
   11   142 Kerry Bowry          35 Tupelo             MS 1:36:08
   12   145 Michelle O'neil      39 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:36:12
   13   146 Vanessa Hammond      36 Cleveland          TN 1:37:08
   14   159 Dee Dee Wamsley      36 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:39:10
   15   174 Aswwhley Remko       36 Ringgold           GA 1:42:09
   16   175 Lesley Bostain       39                       1:42:57
   17   180 Alpa Ryan            39 Mableton           GA 1:45:11
   18   183 Lisa Jones           37 Norcross           GA 1:46:38
   19   186 Marcia Curtis        38 Ringgold           GA 1:49:13
   20   189 Grace Stephen        38 Acworth            GA 1:51:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    11 Tom Knopp            40 Signal Mtn         TN 1:08:41
    2    14 Herbert Krabel       40 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:24
    3    15 James Zahn           44 Mcminnville        TN 1:09:34
    4    18 Mark Hickey          40 Alcoa              TN 1:09:45
    5    19 Alan Vickers         43 Winston            GA 1:10:32
    6    35 Joseph Sternisha     41 Sevierville        TN 1:16:18
    7    40 Brian Crooks         41 Ooltewah           TN 1:17:03
    8    42 Randy Davis          44 Cleveland          TN 1:17:44
    9    43 Greg Sudholt         44 Acworth            GA 1:18:35
   10    53 John Gray            42 Ringgold           GA 1:20:27
   11    56 Harlan Archer        43 Tennille           GA 1:20:40
   12    59 Peter Wilson         41 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:40
   13    65 William Murphy       40 Evans              GA 1:22:48
   14    85 Steve Tait           41 Kennesaw           GA 1:26:26
   15    91 Bruce Mccall         42 Stone Mountain     GA 1:27:10
   16   102 David Milner         41 Lithia Springs     GA 1:28:38
   17   111 Alton Danielson      43 Oxford             GA 1:29:56
   18   117 Keith Uselton        43 Kingston           TN 1:31:14
   19   140 Russell Curtis       40 Ringgold           GA 1:35:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    54 Karen Johnson        44 Ellijay            GA 1:20:35
    2    58 Janice Carnett       42 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:55
    3    60 Laura Hodges         40 Loganville         GA 1:21:57
    4    61 Karen Vitko          43                       1:22:19
    5    64 Leslie Concannon     42 Ringgold           GA 1:22:38
    6    90 Lori Arcker          41 Tennille           GA 1:27:08
    7   161 Maryann Walls        42 Ooltewah           TN 1:39:28
    8   167 Liz Davenport        41 Chattanooga        TN 1:41:43
    9   169 Merrile Stroud       41 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:41:51
   10   171 Kristin Davenport    44 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:41:57
   11   177 Kim Griswold         40 Demorest           GA 1:44:30
   12   196 Penelope Uselton     41 Kingston           TN 1:57:59
   13   198 Kim Ford             44 Chattanooga        TN 1:59:16
   14   200 Melodye Zahn         43 Mcminnville        TN 2:02:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 Paul Harwart         48 Fort Oglethorpe    GA 1:09:36
    2    24 Jimmy Murdock        48 Rock Spring        GA 1:13:36
    3    33 John Newland         48 Harrison           TN 1:15:28
    4    48 Jon Huebschman       47 Charleston         TN 1:19:14
    5    78 Richard Meek         49 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:52
    6    82 Stephen Hendersott   45 Ortonville         MI 1:26:11
    7   106 Brad Townsend        45 Dalton             GA 1:28:50
    8   110 Doug Farver          45 Ten Mile           TN 1:29:47
    9   151 Vincent Viscomi      46 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:37:54
   10   152 Christopher Viscomi  45 Burlington         VT 1:37:55
   11   208 David Mcglothlin     47 Norcross           GA 2:33:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    44 Beth Rice            46 Knoxville          TN 1:18:45
    2    80 Linda Webber         46 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:32
    3    87 Cindy Smith          45 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:38
    4    88 Kathy Hubbuch        47 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:51
    5   108 Ana Bailie           45 Atlanta            GA 1:29:21
    6   112 Sheila Sternisha     45 Sevierville        TN 1:30:08
    7   114 Sheila Guess         49 Hixson             TN 1:30:20
    8   123 Linda Andreae        45 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:49
    9   143 Teresa Manresa       48 Chattanooga        TN 1:36:10
   10   153 Angela Ritchie       45 Cedar Bluff        AL 1:38:10
   11   163 Susan Gallo          46 Chattanooga        TN 1:40:24
   12   165 Clara Mitchell       48 Dallas             GA 1:41:33
   13   168 Andrea Crouch        46 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:41:43
   14   195 Lianne Griffin       46 Atlanta            GA 1:57:45
   15   197 Mary Puhl            47 Havertown          PA 1:58:00
   16   206 Maura Tonguet        46 Norcross           GA 2:24:11
   17   207 Elizabeth Williams   46 Lilburn            GA 2:31:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    21 Buddy Rabun          53 Marietta           GA 1:12:16
    2    25 Chris Sentell        50 Seymour            TN 1:14:09
    3    39 Tom Gray             51 Rome               GA 1:16:53
    4    47 David Presley        50 Fort Oglethorpe    GA 1:19:02
    5    62 Roger Hutto          51 Lebanon            TN 1:22:21
    6    63 Randy Wood           52 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:34
    7    83 Carter Lynch         53 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:14
    8    84 Flash Cunningham     54 East Ridge         TN 1:26:21
    9    86 William Smith        51 Ashville           NC 1:26:31
   10   101 Arney Guess          51 Hixson             TN 1:28:37
   11   126 Mike Naugher         54 Gadsden            AL 1:32:04
   12   136 Daniel Mccullough    51 Douglasvill        GA 1:35:15
   13   138 Paul Moore           54 Alpharetta         GA 1:35:21
   14   164 David Jackson        53 Rome               GA 1:41:08
   15   191 Thomas Lawson        50 Cleveland          TN 1:52:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    31 Sally Evender        50 Knoxville          TN 1:14:37
    2    76 Genie Vidal          51 Atlanta            GA 1:24:43
    3   127 Jackie Myers         52 Kennesaw           GA 1:32:32
    4   128 Judy Gray            52 Rome               GA 1:33:27
    5   134 Deborah Campbell     50 Cleveland          TN 1:34:52
    6   139 Carol Harpe          50 Roswell            GA 1:35:24
    7   149 Lenora Pou           50 Chickamauga        GA 1:37:26
    8   157 Kitty Halfacre       50 Centerville        TN 1:38:59
    9   182 Ann Machell          54 Suwanee            GA 1:45:45
   10   187 Patti Paulino        50 Decatur            GA 1:50:19
   11   188 Cynthia Christen     52 Crawfordville      FL 1:50:27
   12   193 Rebecca Mcglothlin   51 Norcross           GA 1:55:56
   13   201 Donna Rosati         50 Albany             GA 2:03:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    32 Steve Marshall       56 Alpharetta         GA 1:15:14
    2   105 Attys Kittles        55 Douglasville       GA 1:28:49
    3   122 Bob Cutrer           56 Hixson             TN 1:31:42
    4   125 Jim Hamblen          56 Chickamauga        GA 1:31:53
    5   150 Paul Conn            59 Cleveland          TN 1:37:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    94 Sue Anne Brown       59 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:34
    2   154 Fran Ehrhard         56 Smyrna             GA 1:38:27
    3   176 Patricia Cory        59 Signal Mtn         TN 1:43:19
    4   190 Debbie Williams      55 Birmingham         AL 1:51:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    27 Doyle Thomas         60 Ringgold           GA 1:14:25
    2    41 Ronnie Bryson        64 Ringgold           GA 1:17:34
    3    49 Michael Marshall     60 Huntsville         AL 1:19:46
    4    50 Ray Hagan            61 Marietta           GA 1:20:05
    5    77 Ted Hegenbarth       64 Gadsden            AL 1:24:46
    6    92 Tom Cory             60 Signal Mtn         TN 1:27:13
    7    93 Walter Sinor         63 Valley Head        AL 1:27:29
    8   129 Richard Biggs        60 Gainesville        GA 1:33:36
    9   137 Earl Sizemore        62 Knoxville          TN 1:35:21
   10   185 Jack Monnig          60 Cleveland          TN 1:47:24
   11   194 Jim O'brien          66 Springfield        IL 1:56:42
   12   205 Bill Allen           69 Lithia Springs     GA 2:23:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   109 Liz Benton           68 Signal Mtn         TN 1:29:27