FINAL GROUPING RESULTS
                     Chickamauga Battlefield Marathon
                             November 12, 2005


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 24
    1     3 Tomas Kirstukas      22 Tigerville         SC 2:57:01
    2    10 Mark Schandel        20 North Augusta      SC 3:05:15
    3    44 Javier Cabra         24 Savannah           GA 3:28:15
    4    84 John Uthlaut         23 Lookout Mtn        TN 3:41:36
    5   115 Brenton Floyd        20 Harrison           TN 3:50:56
    6   134 Joe Mccormick        20 Hixson             TN 3:55:47
    7   138 Joseph Moncrief      24 Alexander City     AL 3:57:30
    8   144 Nicholas Walburn     23 Soddy Daisy        TN 3:59:32
    9   163 Stephen Bontekoe     21 Chattanooga        TN 4:09:12
   10   218 John Wiygul          16 Ooltewah           TN 4:27:22
   11   285 Seth Roberts         22 Manchester         TN 4:58:05
   12   293 Justin Brown         19 Rossville          GA 5:14:52

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 24
    1   157 Christina Akridge    22 Ringgold           GA 4:06:12
    2   274 Elizabeth Park       21 Chattanooga        TN 4:51:48
    3   281 Natalie Lamb         21 Ringgold           GA 4:55:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Brett Addington      28 Huntsville         AL 2:58:52
    2     8 Jason Altman         26 Knoxville          TN 3:03:28
    3    19 Brian Hutto          26 Lebanon            TN 3:11:56
    4    22 Carl Zimmerman       29 Knoxville          TN 3:13:54
    5    24 Alejandro Pinedo     26 Longwood           FL 3:17:21
    6    30 Rick Maehlman        29 Madison            AL 3:19:35
    7    35 Randy Doss           28 Oak Ridge          TN 3:25:47
    8    68 Richard Key          29 Hixson             TN 3:37:01
    9    80 Andy Priola          26 Montgomery         AL 3:40:46
   10    83 David Uthlaut        26 Tacoma             WA 3:41:16
   11    85 Dwayne Mincey        29 Dahlonega          GA 3:41:36
   12   136 Forrest Walker       28 Signal Mtn         TN 3:56:33
   13   151 Philip Bennett       26 Chattanooga        TN 4:02:10
   14   228 Bryce Eichelberger   25 Nashville          TN 4:30:32
   15   269 Chad Howard          26 Monroe             GA 4:47:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    51 Gretchen Hammel      27 Chattanooga        TN 3:30:41
    2    57 Tarrah Macbeth       26 Nashville          TN 3:33:30
    3    93 Rebecca Cleaveland   26 Smryna             GA 3:45:39
    4   111 Julie Ricker         29 High Point         NC 3:50:35
    5   175 Carol Mitchell       27 Sanford            NC 4:12:55
    6   183 Melissa Swonger      25 Charlotte          NC 4:14:37
    7   260 Erin Mcgrath         29 Kansas City        MO 4:42:48
    8   270 Jennifer Hackett     26 Chattanooga        TN 4:47:15
    9   273 Natalie Gaskill      26 Charleston         SC 4:50:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Jonathan Geisheimer  32 Atlanta            GA 2:59:58
    2     6 Ross Mccain          33 Homewood           AL 3:00:02
    3     7 Jeffrey Hoffman      31 Marietta           GA 3:02:12
    4     9 Robert Gustafson     34 Ringgold           GA 3:04:47
    5    11 Keith Mcabee         33 Birmingham         AL 3:05:15
    6    14 Taylor Gonsoulin     33 Canton             GA 3:08:52
    7    20 Bobby Norris         33 Dahlonega          GA 3:12:09
    8    27 Josh Harper          30 Hixson             TN 3:18:36
    9    53 Andy Hughes          34 Belden             MS 3:32:15
   10    62 David Zeisler        32 Mundelein          IL 3:34:56
   11    75 Jeff Gibson          33                       3:39:41
   12    88 Jonathan Hess        32 Ringgold           GA 3:42:32
   13    92 Curt Sims            33 Soddy Daisy        TN 3:44:46
   14   113 Daniel Stephen       34 Acworth            GA 3:50:45
   15   120 Chris Peringer       32 Villa Rica         GA 3:51:39
   16   133 Adam Burnett         31 Chattanooga        TN 3:55:36
   17   152 John Voltz           33 Loganville         GA 4:02:50
   18   176 Christopher Mitchell 31 Sanford            NC 4:13:05
   19   180 Rich Graham          34 Ringgold           GA 4:14:05
   20   191 Josh Fowler          32 Anderson           SC 4:19:20
   21   233 Jason Harmon         34 Canton             GA 4:31:12
   22   253 Tim O'brien          33 Alabaster          AL 4:40:04
   23   258 Steven Miller        34 Arden              NC 4:41:34
   24   298 Brian Hoose          30 East Ridge         TN 5:19:55
   25   309 Philip Stewart       32 Soddy Daisy        TN 5:44:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    78 Kristina Guy         32 Chattanooga        TN 3:39:57
    2    81 Nancy Divasto        32 Chattanooga        TN 3:40:49
    3   100 Melissa Tymchuk      31 Buford             GA 3:48:09
    4   114 Jenna Carver         32 Kennesaw           GA 3:50:54
    5   130 Lisa Logan           33 Ringgold           GA 3:55:17
    6   147 Kana Rahman          31 Columbia           SC 4:00:27
    7   148 Lisa Barrett         32 Ooltewah           TN 4:01:06
    8   178 Karen Hopkins        31 Atlanta            GA 4:13:44
    9   181 Erica Carpenter      31 Asheville          NC 4:14:05
   10   192 Kim Fowler           32 Anderson           SC 4:19:49
   11   288 Marina Doss          32 Bremen             GA 5:04:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    16 Brian Genter         35 Marietta           GA 3:10:24
    2    23 Greg Hosier          35 Ball Ground        GA 3:15:47
    3    26 Roger Tucker         37 Lindenhurst        IL 3:18:18
    4    28 Errol Josephs        35 Lawrenceville      GA 3:18:45
    5    40 Brian Reed           39 Soddy Daisy        TN 3:27:54
    6    54 Clay Hudson          35 Tupelo             MS 3:32:48
    7    55 Marty Rubin          38 Lawrenceville      GA 3:32:57
    8    56 Dacid Richter        37 Chattanooga        TN 3:33:20
    9    60 Steven Logsdon       39 Cleveland          TN 3:34:18
   10    67 Mark Hodgdon         39 Atlanta            GA 3:36:30
   11    79 Mark Evans           38 Maryville          TN 3:40:08
   12    82 William Parrish      38 Bremen             GA 3:41:12
   13    87 Aaron Mercer         37 Chattanooga        TN 3:42:26
   14    98 Scotty Pope          35 Dallas             GA 3:47:52
   15   103 Mark Young           37 Wilkes-Barre       PA 3:48:39
   16   105 Chris Wilds          37 Cleveland          TN 3:49:04
   17   109 Mitchell Belcher     35 Cleveland          TN 3:50:09
   18   122 James Boylan         37 Atlanta            GA 3:52:18
   19   127 Mark Kuhn            38 Hixson             TN 3:54:33
   20   141 Patten Pettway       36 Lookout Mtn        TN 3:59:04
   21   161 Shawn Mcintire       37 Marietta           GA 4:08:01
   22   165 David Todd           37 Atlanta            GA 4:09:40
   23   166 Doug Matthews        37 Snellville         GA 4:09:48
   24   167 Chris Miles          39 Chatsworth         GA 4:09:49
   25   170 Andy Koss            37 Ringgold           GA 4:12:18
   26   179 Chet Graham          36 Chattanooga        TN 4:14:02
   27   187 S. Trent Rosenblo0m  35 Nashville          TN 4:17:25
   28   188 Greg Cabrera         39 Alpharetta         GA 4:17:33
   29   193 Brad Sanford         36 Chatsworth         GA 4:19:50
   30   195 Jerry Hoffe          39 Cleveland          TN 4:20:07
   31   198 Richard Fairey       37 Dalton             GA 4:20:42
   32   203 Conrad Easley        39 Chattanooga        TN 4:22:16
   33   210 Paul Bishop          38 Snellville         GA 4:23:54
   34   222 Kelvin Stewart       36 Jasper             GA 4:29:38
   35   231 Scott Grisar         36 Hixson             TN 4:31:06
   36   236 Jack Mcdermott       36 Tallahassee        FL 4:31:41
   37   249 Jeff Hirsh           36 Memphis            TN 4:37:27
   38   275 Robert Hoffbaugr     38 Talking Rock       GA 4:52:28
   39   278 Douglas Mitchell     35 Prattville         AL 4:54:26
   40   279 Philip Hicks         35 Prattville         AL 4:54:51
   41   301 Neil Dobbs           35 Decatur            GA 5:27:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    39 Stacy Czerwinski     38 Key West           FL 3:26:33
    2    43 Dee Goodwin          37 Cohutta            GA 3:28:06
    3    70 Tonya Kilgore        39 Sugar Hill         GA 3:37:47
    4    95 Toni Rodd            36 Atlanta            GA 3:47:26
    5   106 Belinda Young        36 Chatsworth         GA 3:49:10
    6   107 Nancy Dodson         36 Chattanooga        TN 3:49:54
    7   117 Patty Burgess        37 Franklin           TN 3:51:16
    8   156 Joyce Welch          35 Lexington          SC 4:04:32
    9   173 Joanna Johnson       37 Ooltewah           TN 4:12:30
   10   184 Michelle Schall      39 Orlando            FL 4:14:39
   11   197 Sonya Reagor         35 Chattanooga        TN 4:20:20
   12   212 Tara Murdock         36 Lookout Mtn        GA 4:25:29
   13   214 Julie Moran          36 Soddy Daisy        TN 4:26:14
   14   230 Maggie Shaw          39 Ranger             GA 4:30:40
   15   235 Jennifer Shafer      37 Tallahassee        FL 4:31:36
   16   245 Chris Orner          38 Newnan             GA 4:35:53
   17   246 Jennifer Dreyer      36 Newnan             GA 4:36:16
   18   280 Barbie Stewart       35 Soddy Daisy        TN 4:55:06
   19   312 Jolee Carter         35 Ringgold           GA 5:48:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     2 Joe Bowman           40 Dunwoody           GA 2:55:54
    2    12 Kerry Hoover         41 Chattanooga        TN 3:07:06
    3    17 Robby Callahan       42 Murfreesboro       TN 3:11:10
    4    25 Daniel Mattle        40 Huntsville         AL 3:18:03
    5    33 Dan Clements         42 Gainesville        GA 3:21:15
    6    37 Clark Hultquist      42 Homewood           AL 3:25:57
    7    38 Atsushi Kato         43 Tokyo              JN 3:26:12
    8    41 Douglas Cullem       44 Nashville          TN 3:27:58
    9    46 Ted Fellman          44 Nashville          TN 3:28:42
   10    61 Spencer Harris       41 Tupelo             MS 3:34:28
   11    66 Robert Rousseau      41 Atlanta            GA 3:36:28
   12   108 Michael Cypcar       41 Sparta             TN 3:50:02
   13   126 Bob Misita           44 Cumming            GA 3:54:02
   14   129 Marty Atherton       44 Fishers            IN 3:55:04
   15   135 Ed Ferrell           42 Grayson            GA 3:56:23
   16   139 Jeff Ledford         44 Gastonia           NC 3:58:40
   17   143 George Haggard       44 Morristown         TN 3:59:31
   18   155 Gary Kerr            41 Kingsport          TN 4:04:32
   19   164 Richard Daniel       40 Cartersville       GA 4:09:14
   20   194 Howard Reagor        41 Chattanooga        TN 4:19:50
   21   196 Paul Talbott         41 Chattanooga        TN 4:20:10
   22   208 Greg Sankey          41 Birmingham         AL 4:23:31
   23   219 Jeff Dorr            41 Cleveland          TN 4:28:15
   24   225 Thad Shaw            41 White              GA 4:30:21
   25   232 Gregory Kelley       44 Hixson             TN 4:31:12
   26   239 David Schultz        43 Marietta           GA 4:33:32
   27   240 Mitch Sanford        40 Chatsworth         GA 4:34:12
   28   243 Joe Lawrence         40 Acworth            GA 4:34:46
   29   255 Thomas Brazina       42 Elkhart            IN 4:40:36
   30   257 Jay Shirley          43 Marietta           GA 4:41:31
   31   263 Greg Halen           40 Athens             GA 4:44:23
   32   300 Jim Watson           40 Huntsville         AL 5:24:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    99 Jan Whatley          43 Gainesville        GA 3:47:57
    2   104 Liz Hendershott      40 Ortonville         MI 3:48:42
    3   110 Mindy Solomon        41 Dunedin            FL 3:50:33
    4   123 Linda Spencer        40 Ooltewah           TN 3:52:54
    5   124 Missi Johnson        40 Chattanooga        TN 3:53:09
    6   158 Angela Hill          42 Griffin            GA 4:07:21
    7   186 Connie Mills         44 Chattanooga        TN 4:17:24
    8   211 Torill Nelson        41 Camden             SC 4:24:46
    9   215 Cathy West           43 Wilmington         DE 4:26:36
   10   251 Kim Holder           43 Brentwood          TN 4:39:10
   11   256 Rosana Lassing       40 Atlanta            GA 4:41:10
   12   264 Rachelle Nesgoda     44 Santa Monica       CA 4:44:59
   13   267 Joy Newby            44 Tunnel Hill        GA 4:45:45
   14   276 Sherilyn Johnson     42 Chattanooga        TN 4:53:01
   15   290 Janine Davis         42 Warner Robins      GA 5:05:36
   16   297 Kelly Kroll          41 East Ridge         TN 5:19:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     1 Hugh Enicks          46 Signal Mtn         TN 2:51:19
    2    13 Bruce Bayliss        47 Cleveland          TN 3:07:46
    3    18 John O'brien         45                       3:11:47
    4    32 Steve Robinson       45 Alexander City     AL 3:19:59
    5    36 Randall Hancock      49 Warrior            AL 3:25:50
    6    45 Bill Ensign          46 Marietta           GA 3:28:26
    7    50 Sergio Ruiz-Cordova  46 Auburn             AL 3:30:37
    8    59 Daniel Koob          47 Calhoun            TN 3:33:49
    9    69 Rick Levin           49 Atlanta            GA 3:37:17
   10    73 Jeff Stracener       49 Soddy Daisy        TN 3:39:04
   11    77 Lee Whatley          47 Gainesville        GA 3:39:56
   12    86 Steve Rudy           46 Greenwood          SC 3:41:51
   13    91 Russ Johnson         47 Ellijay            GA 3:44:45
   14    94 Scott Manning        45 Atlanta            GA 3:46:04
   15   116 John Zemp            45 Camden             SC 3:51:04
   16   119 Joseph (jody) Alderm 48 Decatur            GA 3:51:21
   17   121 Marco Cevallos       49 Gainesville        GA 3:51:49
   18   128 David Meek           48 Chattanooga        TN 3:54:58
   19   131 Wayne Baker          47 Cleveland          TN 3:55:24
   20   145 Pat Mccormick        46 Hixson             TN 3:59:41
   21   146 Jonathan Hudson      45 Sterling           VA 4:00:00
   22   154 John Barber          48 Kingsport          TN 4:03:47
   23   159 Ferdinand Mayila     49 Woodstock          GA 4:07:32
   24   172 Jim Pearce           46 Seymour            TN 4:12:28
   25   177 Phillip Webster      48 Bethlehem          GA 4:13:05
   26   189 Joe Bishop           48 Albany             GA 4:18:32
   27   201 David Warren         48 Rome               GA 4:21:01
   28   216 Larry Gipson         45 Oneonta            AL 4:26:51
   29   238 Daniel Nelson        46 Carrollton         GA 4:32:35
   30   248 Terry Hampton        47 Fairmount          GA 4:37:08
   31   261 Scott Moss           48 Cordova            TN 4:43:01
   32   277 Mark Stevens         49 Richmond           KY 4:53:24
   33   284 William Smith        45 Lawrenceville      GA 4:58:00
   34   286 Dewayne Stansell     45 Calhoun            GA 4:59:55
   35   291 Bill Brinson         47 Knoxville          TN 5:07:36
   36   307 James Shank          48 Chattanooga        TN 5:37:55
   37   311 Timothy Few          46 Tallahassee        FL 5:48:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    97 Patti Minton         48 Gainesville        GA 3:47:32
    2   137 Cherry Kent          49 Belton             SC 3:57:01
    3   153 Dianna Sulser        48 Denixon            TX 4:03:38
    4   169 Sarah Bowen          49 Chattanooga        TN 4:10:45
    5   206 E. Jane Carter       49 Barringten         RI 4:22:48
    6   209 Karen Galyon         47 Chickamauga        GA 4:23:47
    7   226 Cindy Chadwick       47 Powder Springs     GA 4:30:31
    8   247 Joan Chadwick        49 Jasper             GA 4:36:16
    9   250 Diane Taylor         49 Nashville          TN 4:37:46
   10   252 Heather Condron      48 Lawrenceville      GA 4:39:10
   11   271 Lisa Roeck           46 Cumming            GA 4:49:30
   12   272 Cindy Ralston        48 Hiram              GA 4:50:27
   13   282 Juanita Motley       47 Atlanta            GA 4:55:07
   14   287 Betty Holder         46 Ringgold           GA 5:02:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 David Branner        53 Tupelo             MS 3:09:46
    2    21 Richard Royce        51 Mooreville         MS 3:13:11
    3    29 John Walker          53 Chattanooga        TN 3:19:11
    4    34 Jerry Hutto          54 Aiken              SC 3:24:34
    5    47 Tim Gross            52 Marietta           GA 3:28:45
    6    52 John Ferguson        53 Alexander City     AL 3:30:51
    7    58 Michael Catalano     51 Nashville          TN 3:33:43
    8    65 Robert Obst          52 Roswell            GA 3:36:07
    9    72 William Hutton       50 Woodstock          GA 3:38:48
   10    89 Gene Goduco          50 Signal Mtn         TN 3:43:01
   11    90 Mike Martin          54 Hixson             TN 3:43:34
   12   101 Gary Williams        54 Birmingham         AL 3:48:10
   13   102 Don Cleveland        54 West Point         GA 3:48:18
   14   125 Ken Diehl            50 Tullahoma          TN 3:54:01
   15   140 Mark Ehrhard         52 Smyrna             GA 3:58:41
   16   142 Ken Howcroft         53 Jefferson City     TN 3:59:07
   17   160 John Schelhas        50 Auburn             AL 4:07:46
   18   168 Tom Moore            54 Marietta           GA 4:10:17
   19   182 James Shoaf          50 Fultondale         AL 4:14:31
   20   199 John Spencer         51 Dickson            TN 4:20:43
   21   200 Victor Butcher       54 Cordova            TN 4:20:55
   22   217 Mark Higginbotham    50 Lakeland           TN 4:26:56
   23   221 Doug Bunge           50 Talbott            TN 4:29:22
   24   223 Dennis Henderson     52 Hixson             TN 4:29:41
   25   227 Ted Cin              53 Lilburn            GA 4:30:31
   26   234 Tim Brewton          50 Tallahassee        FL 4:31:15
   27   237 Clifton Cartwright   52 Booneville         MS 4:31:41
   28   241 John Hunt            50 Chattanooga        TN 4:34:18
   29   262 Lamar Scott          51 Molena             GA 4:43:31
   30   268 Danny Howard         50 Waycross           GA 4:45:51
   31   296 Patrick Ryan         51 Suwanee            GA 5:18:38
   32   308 Dale Allen           51 Rome               GA 5:38:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   204 Caroline Troise      54 Warwick            RI 4:22:24
    2   265 Debbra Jacobs-Robins 53 Burbank            CA 4:45:29
    3   302 Millie Katzen        52 Memphis            TN 5:29:05
    4   303 Donna Loud           52 Sarasota           FL 5:33:38
    5   305 S Evans              54 Tallassee          TN 5:36:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    31 Lynwood Wagner       58 Johnson City       TN 3:19:46
    2    48 Richard Westbrook    58 Jonesboro          GA 3:29:45
    3    49 Tony Halfacre        58 Centerville        TN 3:30:07
    4    63 Steve Chapman        55 Marietta           GA 3:35:17
    5    64 Dale Garside         55 Toccoa             GA 3:35:29
    6    74 Steve Michael        55 Woodstock          GA 3:39:24
    7    76 Craig Kelly          57 Huntsville         AL 3:39:50
    8    96 Cliff Buck           56 Cartersville       GA 3:47:26
    9   112 Bruce Speth          56 Clinton            IN 3:50:42
   10   132 Richard Beilock      56 Mcintosh           FL 3:55:28
   11   150 Pat Hagan            55 Chattanooga        TN 4:01:52
   12   162 John Fetner          57 Atlanta            GA 4:08:53
   13   171 Daniel Uhlenhoke     55 Celina             OH 4:12:26
   14   174 C. L. Dunn           55 Chatsworth         GA 4:12:47
   15   185 Paul Walker          57 Hixson             TN 4:15:16
   16   202 Timothy Davis        56 Chattanooga        TN 4:21:58
   17   213 Dwayne Burnett       57 Chattanooga        TN 4:26:03
   18   220 Al Burchett          59 Clemmons           NC 4:28:47
   19   224 Bram O'steen         57 Muscle Shoals      AL 4:30:02
   20   244 Michael Parham       57 Dallas             GA 4:35:50
   21   254 Michael Maney        56 Oneida             TN 4:40:12
   22   292 Tom Kobierski        56 New Lenox          IL 5:10:28
   23   295 Dave Thompson        58 Cleveland          TN 5:16:09
   24   310 Henry Rueden         55 Depere             WI 5:46:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   207 Ruth Ripley          58 Pennellville       NY 4:23:23
    2   242 Lan Repinski         57 Tampa              FL 4:34:24
    3   306 Phyllis Sizemore     59 Knoxville          TN 5:36:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    42 Jim Duguay           67 Marietta           GA 3:28:00
    2    71 Sergio Bianchini     64 East Ridge         TN 3:38:06
    3   149 Dwight Mcpherson     63 Madison            AL 4:01:52
    4   190 Richard Vogt         61 Elmwood            NE 4:18:57
    5   205 Dick Allen           63 Arden              NC 4:22:40
    6   229 James Sorrells       64 Carrollton         GA 4:30:39
    7   259 Phil Little          63 Apopka             FL 4:42:37
    8   266 Larry Hudgins        60 Johnson Cith       TN 4:45:29
    9   289 Jay Seashore         62 West Hills         CA 5:04:41
   10   299 Kimo Kelly           63 Honolulu           HI 5:21:00
   11   304 Charles Cutting      68 Hayden             ID 5:35:15
   12   314 Art Robinson         62 Roswell            GA 5:53:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   294 Bonnie Wassin        61 Chattanooga        TN 5:15:16