FINAL GROUPING RESULTS

                   October Pie Run/Signal Mtn Road Race

                             10 Kilometer Race

                             October 20, 2007





                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

    1    38 Nate Brewer          13                         47:57 

    2    50 Micajah Tucker       12                         51:20 



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    22 Christopher Freye    17 Signal Mtn         TN   44:29 

    2    28 Marco Bianchini      17                         45:58 

    3    37 David Archer         17 Chattanooga        TN   47:54 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     1 Charles Webb         20                         36:57 

    2     4 Justin Murphy        21 Chattanooga        TN   38:45 

    3    20 Adam Webb            29                         43:40 

    4    54 Robert Brunson       27                         52:09 

    5    65 Jeff Jennings        29                         55:13 

    6    68 Will Hale            25                         55:54 

    7    71 Chris Carpenter      29 Hixson             TN   56:23 

    8    97 Kelley Thompson      27                       1:02:55 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    30 Michelle Meek        27                         46:08 

    2    45 Laura Davies         21                         49:21 

    3    47 Kathy Johns          27                         50:31 

    4    49 Kelli O'brien        28                         50:51 

    5    62 Kirsten Johnson      23                         54:16 

    6    67 Shayna Harder        26 Chattanooga        TN   55:42 

    7    83 Karran Leary         20                         58:38 

    8    90 Amy O'conner         26                       1:00:54 

    9    94 Heidi Griswold       24                       1:01:49 

   10    96 Courtney Thompson    23                       1:02:55 

   11   100 Rebecca Ammons       26 Hixson             TN 1:04:31 

   12   106 Judy No              24 Rossville          GA 1:09:06 

   13   108 Jennifer No          26 Rossville          GA 1:09:47 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     3 Peter Murphy         35                         38:30 

    2     7 Zach Cowart          32 Hixson             TN   39:51 

    3     8 Les Conner           38 Cleveland          TN   39:59 

    4    13 Jim Farmer           39                         41:10 

    5    15 Kent Wilson          31 Franklin           TN   41:27 

    6    16 Justin Guy           34                         41:48 

    7    18 Brad Harvey          38                         43:02 

    8    21 David Cook           33                         43:49 

    9    27 Josh Harper          32                         45:38 

   10    31 Ryan Taylor          38                         46:12 

   11    32 Joshua Carter        30                         46:25 

   12    36 Andy Koss            39                         47:53 

   13    40 Rick Bowers          35                         48:41 

   14    43 Jason Irvin          34 Soddy Daisy        TN   49:08 

   15    44 Rusty Sewell         36                         49:17 

   16    48 Will Campbell        31 Cleveland          TN   50:41 

   17    61 Scott Rowe           34 Signal Mtn         TN   54:13 

   18    84 Joe Bedford          39                         58:51 

   19    86 Rusty Mawk           30 Hixson             TN   59:45 

   20    87 Matthew Rogers       32                         59:59 

   21    99 Madhav Durbha        35                       1:04:02 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    24 Belinda Young        38                         45:18 

    2    33 Marion Pound         34                         47:32 

    3    58 Kristna Guy          34 Chattanooga        TN   53:35 

    4    73 Bridgette Wisdom     39 Hixson             TN   56:51 

    5    79 Maria Vives          34                         57:40 

    6    85 Deanna Lord          34 Chattanooga        TN   59:45 

    7    88 Andrea Irvin         33 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:00:18 

    8    91 Melissa White        34 Signal Mtn         TN 1:01:00 

    9   109 Sherri Liou          35                       1:09:55 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     2 Joey Howe            43                         37:09 

    2     5 Mark Wisdom          41 Hixson             TN   39:09 

    3     6 Cliff Milam          48                         39:42 

    4     9 Greg Hansen          47                         40:14 

    5    11 Warren Sinor         43                         40:35 

    6    12 Mike Berry           44                         40:56 

    7    14 Bill Minehan         45                         41:16 

    8    19 Jeff Gaither         46                         43:04 

    9    25 Ray Kellum           44 Signal Mtn         TN   45:31 

   10    29 Darren Lewis         46                         46:00 

   11    34 Mitchell Lansky      48                         47:37 

   12    35 Jay Gill             40 Ooltewah           TN   47:49 

   13    39 Doug Torrance        47                         48:14 

   14    42 Rick Loggins         47                         48:55 

   15    57 Skip Welsh           44                         53:02 

   16    64 Danny Fell           42                         54:57 

   17    66 David Moghani        41 Scottsboro         AL   55:38 

   18    72 Steven Bush          45                         56:50 

   19    77 Steve Tompkins       45                         57:20 

   20    80 Steve Smalling       47                         57:42 

   21    93 Bill Thornton        40                       1:01:47 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    10 Jan Gautier          42                         40:22 

    2    51 Missi Johnson        42                         51:36 

    3    53 Lynda Webber         48                         51:56 

    4    55 Catherine Griffin    49                         52:24 

    5    59 Jennifer Newson      40                         53:36 

    6    63 Bernice Delaney      42 Chattanooga        TN   54:28 

    7    75 Julia Fields         47                         57:11 

    8    82 Rae Moon             40                         57:52 

    9    89 Susan Gallo          48                       1:00:38 

   10    92 Kimberly Smith       43 Signal Mtn         TN 1:01:01 

   11   101 Michelle Shrum       40                       1:04:32 

   12   111 Janice Wycherley     48 Rocky Face         GA 1:11:03 

   13   112 Leslie Culp          49                       1:11:42 

   14   113 Lisa Stark           41                       1:11:46 

   15   114 Jill Bedford         40                       1:17:51 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    17 Nick Honercamp       57                         42:28 

    2    26 Ronald Wilson        56 Signal Mtn         TN   45:32 

    3    41 Mike Leary           50                         48:50 

    4    46 Miles Tanenbaum      52                         49:28 

    5    60 Pat Hagan            57                         54:04 

    6    69 Bob Cutrer           58                         55:57 

    7   105 Lucien Ellington     56 Flintstone         GA 1:08:20 

    8   107 Bill Trotanis        54                       1:09:14 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    70 Terry Brown          54                         55:58 

    2    74 Melodie Thompson     52 Chattanooga        TN   56:54 

    3    76 Joy Tucker           51                         57:18 

    4    81 Theresa Samuelian    53                         57:48 

    5   103 Judy White           59                       1:06:23 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    23 Sergio Bianchini     66                         44:37 

    2    52 Cyrus Rhode          63                         51:41 

    3    56 Jesse Roberson       68                         52:56 

    4    78 Walter Sinor         65 Chattanooga        TN   57:39 

    5    95 Earl Kelle           60                       1:02:17 

    6    98 Phil Thomas          65                       1:02:58 

    7   102 Dan Woughter         60                       1:05:33 

    8   110 David Wycherley      64 Rocky Face         GA 1:10:49 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1   104 Bonnie Wassin        63 Chattanooga        TN 1:06:43