Trojan Run Age Group Official Results
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM - Top Males Overall in 5k division.
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1     136   Jason Alford           00:17:05   5:31    

Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM - Top Females Overall in 5k division.
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1      69   Lori Robertson         00:24:20   7:51    

Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM for Male Under 10 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1     134   Aidan Platt            00:28:00   9:02    
    2      22   Reece Dew              00:29:18   9:27    
    3      89   Dylan Crawford         00:51:28   16:36   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM for Male 10-14 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1      88   Justin Wooden          00:22:14   7:10    
    2     127   Dane Beard             00:22:38   7:18    
    3     107   Caleb O'Neal           00:22:55   7:24    
    4      29   Henley Edge            00:23:00   7:25    
    5      27   Carter Edge            00:26:20   8:30    
    6      82   Gabe Ashley            00:26:58   8:42    
    7      46   Garrison Heiden        00:34:32   11:08   
    8      23   Tate Dew               00:41:34   13:25   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM for Male 15-19 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1      96   Dylan Smith            00:21:02   6:47    
    2     112   Ryan Thomison          00:23:49   7:41    
    3     138   Chase Wood             00:24:32   7:55    
    4     140   Jake  Holder           00:26:35   8:35    
    5      36   Aaron Gipson           00:27:39   8:55    
    6     155   Logan Davis            00:29:06   9:23    
    7     104   Tyler Smith            00:30:51   9:57    
    8     113   Dakota Brown           00:34:07   11:00   
    9      48   Perry Heiden           00:41:34   13:25   
   10     115   Corey Jewell           00:43:00   13:52   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM for Male 20-29 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1       8   Jonathan Baxley        00:20:39   6:40    
    2     108   Ryan Culbreth          00:21:13   6:51    
    3     135   Zachary Fuller         00:22:20   7:12    
    4      59   Christopher  O'Neil    00:23:50   7:41    
    5      51   Blake Hise             00:23:56   7:43    
    6      18   Zackery Debord         00:25:32   8:14    
    7      94   Brad Gray              00:27:31   8:53    
    8     119   Jacob Hampton          00:29:00   9:21    
    9     109   Anthony Gunther        00:31:13   10:04   
   10      75   Thomas Waymire         00:31:47   10:15   
   11      61   Derek Parker           00:34:10   11:01   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM for Male 30-39 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1      79   Joshua Wysong          00:24:51   8:01    
    2      15   Scott Carswell         00:27:11   8:46    
    3      62   Brian Parks            00:27:38   8:55    
    4      11   Rodney  Blaylock       00:27:48   8:58    
    5     128   Dustin Beard           00:27:57   9:01    
    6      64   Toby  Poss             00:28:00   9:02    
    7      98   Steven Cruise          00:30:50   9:57    
    8     151   Dino Selimagic         00:30:57   9:59    
    9      19   Danny Dempsey          00:33:00   10:39   
   10      42   Jeff Guffey            00:35:04   11:19   
   11     132   Brent Raby             00:35:05   11:19   
   12     129   Stuart Phillips        00:35:13   11:22   
   13      91   Keith Finch            00:35:21   11:24   
   14     110   PJ Jarrell             00:36:45   11:51   
   15     143   Casey Orr              00:36:47   11:52   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:12 PM for Male 40-49 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1     130   Danny Shiver           00:23:22   7:32    
    2      28   Chris Edge             00:23:46   7:40    
    3      55   Erle Miles             00:24:28   7:54    
    4      54   Andy Johnson           00:24:56   8:03    
    5      47   Matt Heiden            00:25:08   8:06    
    6     137   Jon  Steed             00:25:11   8:07    
    7     131   Steve Gibson           00:25:44   8:18    
    8     126   David Hartman          00:28:02   9:03    
    9     154   James Harter           00:31:51   10:16   
   10     118   Brandon Wooten         00:35:05   11:19   
   11      37   Mark Gipson            00:35:30   11:27   
   12      77   Gary Woods             00:35:40   11:30   
   13       1   Shannon Whitfield      00:37:04   11:57   
   14     114   Mark Brown             00:40:17   12:59   
   15     100   Mitch Crawford         00:51:25   16:35   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Male 50-98 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1       3   Geoff Apthorp          00:23:19   7:31    
    2     102   Thomas Sisemore        00:26:13   8:27    
    3       9   Steve Bennett          00:26:26   8:32    
    4      44   James Hamblen          00:31:30   10:10   
    5      73   Mark Veazey            00:31:46   10:15   
    6      60   James O'Neil           00:32:39   10:32   
    7       5   David  Autry           00:32:42   10:33   
    8     153   Steve Kell             00:34:23   11:05   
    9     150   Tim Ferguson           00:36:23   11:44   
   10      78   Johnny Woody           00:44:17   14:17   




Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Female 10-14 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1     142   Morgan Evans           00:28:02   9:03    
    2      86   Andrya Lawhorn         00:30:10   9:44    
    3     121   Hannah Willerson       00:37:14   12:01   
    4      67   Ana  Rico              00:37:21   12:03   
    5     147   Tiffany Holland        00:37:55   12:14   
    6      20   Brooke Dew             00:41:27   13:22   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Female 15-19 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1     144   Holly Mounts           00:28:15   9:07    
    2      81   Emily Shoup            00:29:30   9:31    
    3     139   Kendall Johnson        00:37:55   12:14   
    4     145   Sara Holcomb           00:37:55   12:14   
    5     105   Kayla Motley           00:43:00   13:52   
    6     146   Caroline Thomas        00:46:36   15:02   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Female 20-29 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1      68   Jessica Robertson      00:25:32   8:14    
    2      35   Jessica Gaddis         00:27:10   8:46    
    3      93   Hannah Gray            00:27:59   9:02    
    4      70   Molly Rodgers          00:30:10   9:44    
    5      56   Jessica Morrow         00:30:44   9:55    
    6      12   Jordan Bohannon        00:31:45   10:15   
    7      83   Caroline Doyal         00:32:21   10:26   
    8      40   Shaina Gross           00:33:29   10:48   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Female 30-39 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1      39   April Green            00:27:01   8:43    
    2      65   Paula Poteet           00:28:30   9:12    
    3      72   Amye Smith             00:28:30   9:12    
    4     124   Marisa Brockway        00:28:37   9:14    
    5      26   Beverly Edge           00:31:13   10:04   
    6     133   Melissa Platt          00:32:15   10:24   
    7      45   Amy Harmon             00:32:27   10:28   
    8     111   Kim Carey              00:32:27   10:28   
    9     141   Nikki Baltzer          00:32:37   10:31   
   10      97   Becky Hall             00:33:26   10:47   
   11      17   Keri Davis             00:34:58   11:17   
   12      34   Candice Frost          00:35:21   11:24   
   13      71   Guilia Selimagic       00:36:22   11:44   
   14     101   Kim Haynes             00:37:31   12:06   
   15     120   Roni Willerson         00:37:32   12:06   
   16      92   Melissa Finch          00:38:21   12:22   
   17      80   Jill Young             00:44:20   14:18   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Female 40-49 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1       4   Tammy Apthorp          00:25:19   8:10    
    2      16   Lisa Cash              00:27:06   8:45    
    3       2   Michelle Allen         00:29:40   9:34    
    4      49   Tina Heiden            00:34:34   11:09   
    5      10   Michelle Blaylock      00:36:38   11:49   
    6     103   Theresa Smith          00:37:31   12:06   
    7      63   Lisa Pierce            00:38:29   12:25   
    8      13   Mitzi Callahan         00:38:51   12:32   
    9      76   Tamara Whitfield       00:38:51   12:32   
   10      21   Kathy Dew              00:41:27   13:22   
   11      90   Lisa Crawford          00:51:24   16:35   
   12     148   Pam Holcomb            00:55:41   17:58   


Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 3:29:13 PM for Female 50-98 in division 5k
Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    
_______________________________________________________
    1     123   Sandy Lane             00:30:46   9:55    
    2      74   Lynn Walker            00:31:08   10:03   
    3      33   Carol Free             00:32:39   10:32   
    4      24   Leslie Dodson          00:35:59   11:36   
    5      38   Barbara  Grant         00:36:37   11:49   
    6      53   Estee Jackson          00:36:48   11:52   
    7      25   Brenda Eddings         00:44:19   14:18   
    8     149   Jan  Doyal             00:55:41   17:58   
    9      30   Brenda Evans           01:35:33   30:49