FINAL GROUPING RESULTS

                                     

                        BlueCross Riverbend Run 10K

                          June 14, 2008 8:00 a.m.

 

                            OVERALL MALE WINNER

    1 Joseph Sitienei      33 Chattanooga        TN   32:50 

                           OVERALL FEMALE WINNER

    1 Jan Gautier          42 Chattanooga        TN   42:58 

                        MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNER

    1 Hugh Enicks          48 Signal Mtn         TN   36:40 

                       FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNER

    1 Susan Laughrey       45 Soddy Daisy        TN   46:33 

                     MALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL WINNER

    1 Bill Warner          55 Ringgold           GA   39:06 

                    FEMALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL WINNER

    1 Mary Preisel         61 Signal Mtn         TN   49:53 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 AND UNDER

    1 Jake Bradley         17 Ringgold           GA   37:10 

    2 Thomas Barker        18 Signal Mtn         TN   39:08 

    3 Ryan Hacherl         14 Ringgold           GA   45:38 

    4 Marco Bianchini      17 East Ridge         TN   48:42 

    5 Thomas Dykes         17 Dalton             GA   52:38 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 AND UNDER

    1 Claire Turner        16 Signal Mtn         TN   43:49 

    2 Shelby Balch         12 Hixson             TN   49:18 

    3 Sarah Woerner        18 Ooltewah           TN   50:55 

    4 Sarah Zeglen         15 Chattanooga        TN   58:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Matt Mansell         22 Chattanooga        TN   36:17 

    2 Charles Webb         21 Chattanooga        TN   38:49 

    3 Jonathan Warner      21 Ringgold           GA   40:09 

    4 Nathan Harper        23 Harrison           TN   44:48 

    5 Shane Eason          24 Chattanooga        TN   45:30 

    6 Todd Stevison        21 Cleveland          TN   45:52 

    7 Phillip Lineberry    20 Cleveland          TN   48:43 

    8 Matthew Clemmer      20 Hixson             TN   50:14 

    9 John Howell          24 Chattanooga        TN 1:04:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Leslie Becht         24 Chattanooga        TN   46:34 

    2 Ashley Manning       24 McDonald           TN   49:51 

    3 Leslie Gilbert       24 Smyrna             GA   49:57 

    4 Bethany Kittle       24 Novi               MI   50:01 

    5 Diana Melcher        20 Lookout Mtn        GA   50:22 

    6 Judy Cummings        21 Dalton             GA   50:34 

    7 Heather Wilson       23 Flintstone         GA   53:02 

    8 Olivia Johnson       24 Gray               TN   54:51 

    9 Nicole Vincent       20 Signal Mtn         TN   55:28 

   10 Becky McCann         21 Montgomery         AL   55:30 

   11 Ali Donahue          23 Dalton             GA 1:00:18 

   12 Melissa Hicks        22 Chattanooga        TN 1:01:49 

   13 Cindy Lerch          23 Chattanooga        TN 1:03:18 

   14 Helen Castro         23 Round Lake Beach   IL 1:05:22 

   15 Hope McKinney        19 Dalton             GA 1:06:36 

   16 Amanda Hodges        21 Atlanta            GA 1:09:41 

   17 Jennifer Castro      24 Cibolo             TX 1:11:04 

   18 Ashley Cleary        24 Dalton             GA 1:14:01 

   19 Amanda St. Pierre    22 Birchwood          TN 1:23:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Alan Horton          27 Knoxville          TN   34:35 

    2 Joseph Goetz         25 Chattanooga        TN   36:08 

    3 Casey Gallaher       27 Cleveland          TN   47:01 

    4 Jonathan Mobley      27 Lookout Mtn        GA   48:00 

    5 Matt Ruehlmann       28 Chattanooga        TN   48:59 

    6 Dennis Tuckowski     27 Ringgold           GA   49:06 

    7 Zachary McCarty      28 Chattanooga        TN   50:01 

    8 Thomas Prettyman     26 Lookout Mtn        GA   50:03 

    9 Aaron Denson         29 Dalton             GA   50:33 

   10 Benjamin Palmer      27 Rocky Face         GA   50:34 

   11 Matthew Polston      28 Lafayette          TN   50:38 

   12 Richard Hall         26 Chattanooga        TN   51:18 

   13 Bart Rolen           29 Chattanooga        TN   51:28 

   14 Kelly Bellar         29 Chattanooga        TN   51:50 

   15 Brandon Hetrick      27 Ooltewah           TN   51:55 

   16 Kerry Kerlin         29 Chattanooga        TN   52:17 

   17 Zach Donahue         28 Dalton             GA   52:43 

   18 Joshua Cutler        28 Chattanooga        TN   53:29 

   19 Joe Schnebel         25 Cleveland          TN   53:37 

   20 Jimmy Case           25 East Ridge         TN   53:53 

   21 Danny Wade           25 East Ridge         TN   53:53 

   22 Chad Mackens         28 Hixson             TN   54:31 

   23 Nick Hall            25 Hoover             AL   55:45 

   24 Matt Moore           29 Cleveland          TN   56:52 

   25 Matt Black           25 Chattanooga        TN   57:48 

   26 Christopher Klapp    26 Signal Mtn         TN   57:58 

   27 Justin Porter        26 Ringgold           GA   58:03 

   28 Brad Smith           29 Chattanooga        TN   59:13 

   29 Michael Ryan         25 Rising Fawn        GA 1:02:30 

   30 Brad Moody           28 Chattanooga        TN 1:04:11 

   31 Cory Brant           29 Rome               GA 1:04:32 

   32 Kenny Hammontree     28 Soddy-Daisy        TN 1:06:32 

   33 Bryan Lawler         26 Ringgold           GA 1:06:44 

   34 Thomas Paris         26 Chattanooga        TN 1:13:13 

   35 Andrew LaBonne       26 Chattanooga        TN 1:13:13 

   36 Charleton Wiley      28 Houston            TX 1:22:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Jeanette Wilson      27 Chattanooga        TN   46:22 

    2 Melissa Griffey      29 Chattanooga        TN   49:13 

    3 Amanda Denson        26 Dalton             GA   50:50 

    4 Kathryn Copeland     28 Chattanooga        TN   51:38 

    5 Robin Bishop         29 Cleveland          TN   52:18 

    6 Marya Wegenka        28 Chattanooga        TN   52:20 

    7 Michelle Meek        27 Knoxville          TN   52:40 

    8 Alli Tuckowski       28 Ringgold           GA   53:52 

    9 Kate Rolen           28 Chattanooga        TN   54:08 

   10 Rebecca Moore        29 Chattanooga        TN   55:23 

   11 Selena Cameron       25 LaFayette          GA   56:11 

   12 Kathryn Miller       25 Chattanooga        TN   56:16 

   13 Kristen Mackens      26 Hixson             TN   56:19 

   14 Maggie Barys         25 Chattanooga        TN   57:27 

   15 Sarah Barker         29 Hartford           CT   58:10 

   16 Lana Obanion         29 Chattanooga        TN   58:15 

   17 Laura Lundy          27 Chattanooga        TN   58:42 

   18 Holly Hunnicutt      29 Chattanooga        TN   59:38 

   19 Kristin Smith        28 Chattanooga        TN 1:02:01 

   20 Rebekah Myers        29 Cleveland          TN 1:05:39 

   21 Kasey Brant          25 Rome               GA 1:07:25 

   22 Hannah Baker         28 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:07:58 

   23 Melinda Trimby       29 Chattanooga        TN 1:19:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Christian Allan      34 Chattanooga        TN   40:32 

    2 Steve Thaxton        33 Signal Mtn         TN   41:47 

    3 Jason Webb           33 Chattanooga        TN   42:23 

    4 Adam Webb            30 Chattanooga        TN   43:32 

    5 Josh Carter          30 Chattanooga        TN   45:49 

    6 Joseph Kinunda       31 Chattanooga        TN   45:50 

    7 Adam Burnett         33 Chattanooga        TN   46:21 

    8 Shawn Kelley         32 Chickamauga        GA   47:25 

    9 Chris Stewart        32 Calhoun            GA   48:02 

   10 Britt Reid           30 Franklin           TN   48:11 

   11 Brian Sparks         30 Hixson             TN   48:19 

   12 Brian Canny          33 Chattanooga        TN   48:31 

   13 William Copeland     31 Chattanooga        TN   50:08 

   14 Jason Denson         31 Dalton             GA   50:41 

   15 Travis Musick        34 Ooltewah           TN   51:16 

   16 Mitchell Hollis      30 Dalton             GA   51:54 

   17 David Padilla        34 Lookout Mountain   GA   51:57 

   18 Rowan Johnson        32 Chattanooga        TN   52:17 

   19 Bryant Artigas       34 Ooltewah           TN   53:27 

   20 Jeff Ringer          31 Durham             NH   53:31 

   21 Mark Dietrich        31 Apison             TN   53:38 

   22 Aaron Gray           34 Rocky Face         FM   54:44 

   23 Chris Omary          30 Ringgold           GA   55:48 

   24 Rusty Mawk           31 Hixson             TN   57:13 

   25 Geoff Ownbey         34 Cleveland          TN   58:18 

   26 Todd McGrath         30 Chattanooga        TN   59:31 

   27 Shea Sartin          31 Flintstone         GA 1:00:20 

   28 Alex Keltner         30 Russellville       KY 1:03:44 

   29 Stephen Regan        32 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:48 

   30 Jamie Daniel         33 Hixson             TN 1:08:38 

   31 Owen Smith           33 Richmond           VA 1:09:34 

   32 Skeeter Chapman      31 Cleveland          TN 1:09:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Misty Griffin        34 Moody              AL   47:37 

    2 Sandra Calfo         30 Chattanooga        TN   50:09 

    3 Marsha Potter        34 Hixson             TN   51:47 

    4 Lisa Drew            33 Chattanooga        TN   52:38 

    5 Meredith MacPherson  33 Chattanooga        TN   53:39 

    6 carrie brisendine    33 Ringgold           GA   58:23 

    7 Emily Guyer          33 Cleveland          TN   58:42 

    8 Jesalyn McCurry      31 Birmingham         AL   59:16 

    9 Shannon Mathews      31 Ooltewah           TN   59:42 

   10 Carrie Wolf          34 Chattanooga        TN 1:00:23 

   11 Kera Hughes          32 Ooltewah           TN 1:00:25 

   12 Christa Payne        31 Chattanooga        TN 1:00:58 

   13 Melanie Chakwin      31 Chattanooga        TN 1:02:01 

   14 Carie Daniel         30 Hixson             TN 1:02:04 

   15 Stacy Cook           33 Chattanooga        TN 1:02:21 

   16 Jackeline Morales    32 Lookout Mountain   TN 1:04:00 

   17 Mary-Margaret Moore  33 Cleveland          TN 1:04:07 

   18 Brook Sprayberry     32 Ringgold           GA 1:04:45 

   19 Amber McDowell       31 Arlington          VA 1:05:17 

   20 Leah Gill            30 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:21 

   21 Jennifer Somerville  34 Hixson             TN 1:07:47 

   22 Deborah Dennison     31 Chattanooga        TN 1:08:05 

   23 Shelly Tullier       34 Cleveland          TN 1:11:02 

   24 Kelli Sobota         31 Cleveland          TN 1:12:09 

   25 Jennifer Littel      31 Ooltewah           TN 1:17:01 

   26 DeLeslyn Mitchell    32 Rossville          GA 1:17:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Manuel Ferrer        37 Dalton             GA   38:27 

    2 Justin Guy           35 Sale Creek         TN   40:55 

    3 Lance Steele         37 Ringgold           GA   43:27 

    4 Rob Standish         37 Harrison           TN   45:24 

    5 Jason Irvin          35 Soddy Daisy        TN   45:38 

    6 Kevin Bixler         37 Cleveland          TN   46:21 

    7 Paul Elliott         37 Cumming            GA   46:26 

    8 Jeffrey Miller       35 Cleveland          TN   46:39 

    9 Jeff Keith           35 Ringgold           GA   46:47 

   10 Robert Estoye        39 Hixson             TN   48:37 

   11 Kevin Knudsen        39 Portland           OR   48:53 

   12 Timmy Johnson        37 McDonald           TN   49:43 

   13 Mark Gore            35 Hilham             TN   49:54 

   14 Robert Buggs         37 Odessa             FL   50:30 

   15 Mike Drew            35 Chattanooga        TN   52:38 

   16 Robert Parham        35 Dalton             GA   52:54 

   17 Peter Greene         36 Ringgold           GA   53:07 

   18 Gary Snodgrass       35 Ringgold           GA   54:19 

   19 Eddie Tate           37 Hixson             TN   55:30 

   20 Steve Pickett        37 Chattanooga        TN   55:52 

   21 James Baldwin        38 Chattanooga        TN   56:18 

   22 David Hearns         36 Washougal          WA   56:22 

   23 Scott Hawkins        38 Sanford            NC   57:29 

   24 Kevin Akins          36 Chattanooga        TN   58:45 

   25 Chad Young           37 Ringgold           GA   58:52 

   26 Kyle Haren           36 Chattanooga        TN 1:01:49 

   27 Roger Batchelor      38 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Kimberlie Morris     39 Chattanooga        TN   47:22 

    2 Lisa Logan           36 Ringgold           GA   48:03 

    3 Angela Hill          35 Chattanooga        TN   53:52 

    4 Ginger Gray          35 Rocky Face         GA   54:24 

    5 Blanca Rios          39 Dalton             GA   55:25 

    6 Deanna Lord          35 Chattanooga        TN   59:07 

    7 Karen Tinsley        38 Chattanooga        TN   59:46 

    8 Sarah Haren          38 Chattanooga        TN 1:02:56 

    9 Patrice Batchelor    37 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:29 

   10 Stephanie Graham     36 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:30 

   11 Carina Denney        39 Pigeon Forge       TN 1:06:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Mark Wisdom          41 Hixson             TN   41:57 

    2 Glenn Smith          41 Scottsboro         AL   45:43 

    3 Ray Kellum           44 Signal Mtn         TN   47:19 

    4 Stephen Wilson       41 Mobile             AL   47:51 

    5 Chris Conine         42 Cleveland          TN   48:36 

    6 Eric Whittington     41 Ringgold           GA   51:38 

    7 Mike Bates           40 Scottsboro         AL   53:19 

    8 David Moghani        41 Scottsboro         AL   54:59 

    9 Bill Estes           41 Cleveland          TN   55:12 

   10 Willie Warren, Jr    44 Ringgold           GA 1:02:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Kelly Bullock        41 Chattanooga        TN   50:05 

    2 Christine Post       44 Ooltewah           TN   51:30 

    3 Missi Johnson        43 Chattanooga        TN   52:26 

    4 Shelley Huckabay     44 Chattanooga        TN   52:47 

    5 Mary Johnson         42 Orlando            FL   53:36 

    6 Bernice Delaney      42 Chattanooga        TN   58:44 

    7 Bridgette Wisdom     40 Hixson             TN 1:01:07 

    8 Vanessa Walden       42 Ringgold           GA 1:20:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 C Clifton Milam      49 Chattanooga        TN   40:15 

    2 Chuck Denham         46 Lookout Mtn        TN   40:49 

    3 John Gracy           47 Ringold            GA   41:18 

    4 Sal Coll             47 Chattanooga        TN   41:33 

    5 Jude Hacherl         45 Ringgold           GA   45:30 

    6 Michael Heinichen    48 Signal Mtn         TN   49:19 

    7 Kyle Gilreath        45 Ringold            GA   49:35 

    8 Edward Kern          48 Chattanooga        TN   51:23 

    9 Donnie Gregory       45 Soddy Daisy        TN   55:33 

   10 Matt Clemmer         48 Hixson             TN   57:03 

   11 John Echols          45 Chattanooga        TN   57:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Beth Gross           45 Chattanooga        TN   53:45 

    2 Sharon Grainger      48 Cleveland          TN   53:55 

    3 Julia Fields         47 Chattanooga        TN   54:34 

    4 Betty Holder         49 Ringgold           GA   55:21 

    5 Gwen Meeks           46 Jasper             TN   58:57 

    6 Kim Ford             46 Chattanooga        TN   59:24 

    7 Linda Andreae        48 Chattanooga        TN   59:48 

    8 Leigh Harris         48 Ft. Oglethorpe     GA 1:04:49 

    9 Lorrie Nance         46 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:15:33 

   10 Ruth Gonter          46 Hixson             TN 1:30:06 

   11 Nona Hodges          49 Atlanta            GA 1:30:06 

   12 Lisa Williams        47 Kingston           GA 1:34:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Don Gregg            50 Chickamauga        GA   44:12 

    2 Tommy Nichols        53 Rock Spring        GA   46:51 

    3 Jack King Jr.        52 Birmingham         AL   47:05 

    4 Michael Leary        51 Signal Mtn         TN   48:52 

    5 Jeffrey Phillips     53 Scottsboro         AL   48:58 

    6 Steve Cotter         50 Chattanooga        TN   49:18 

    7 Joseph Fanelli       54 Cohutta            GA   49:40 

    8 Richard Devine       53 Rome               GA   52:36 

    9 Douglas Roselle      52 Chattanooga        TN   54:03 

   10 William McCarthy     50 Alpharetta         GA   55:14 

   11 Sam Wills            51 Chattanooga        TN   57:11 

   12 Dennis Henderson     54 Hixson             TN   57:57 

   13 Anthony Patterson    54 Blue Ridge         GA   59:26 

   14 Thomas Sisemore      54 Lafayette          GA   59:28 

   15 Dewayne Sandidge     53 Chattanooga        TN 1:00:30 

   16 Robert Elliott       54 Marietta           GA 1:03:29 

   17 Robert Tramel        51 Signal Mtn         TN 1:04:43 

   18 Randall Green        51 Rome               GA 1:07:21 

   19 Bill Brock           50 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:45 

   20 Robert Wharton Jr    54 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:09:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Sarah Bowen          52 Chattanooga        TN   52:12 

    2 Colleen Carboni      50 Chattanooga        TN 1:00:08 

    3 Deborah Nash         52 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:00:58 

    4 Jan Lewis            54 Ooltewah           TN 1:40:09 

    5 Darlene White        53 Ooltewah           TN 1:40:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 John Walker          56 Chattanooga        TN   44:06 

    2 Randall Godwin       55 Dalton             GA   45:51 

    3 Iman Majid           58 Gadsden            AL   49:15 

    4 Mike Martin          57 Hixson             TN   49:17 

    5 Danny Casteel        56 Cleveland          TN   49:25 

    6 John Crawley         56 Chattanooga        TN   49:48 

    7 Butch Cooke          58 Ringgold           GA   53:11 

    8 Joe Davis            55 Chatsworth         GA 1:00:17 

    9 C.L. Dunn            58 Chatsworth         GA 1:00:17 

   10 Terry Nash           56 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:02:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Carolyn Mather       59 Morganton          GA   51:41 

    2 Alice Biggs          55 Birmingham         AL   55:51 

    3 Caroline Fanelli     55 Cohutta            GA 1:34:49 

    4 Gail Hoxworth        57 Dunlap             TN 1:40:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Cyrus Rhode          64 Spencer            TN   53:39 

    2 David Scholes        62 Ooltewah           TN   54:07 

    3 Thomas Schaap        62 Dunwoody           GA   55:30 

    4 Jack Pickett         61 Dayton             TN   59:03 

    5 Eric Geissinger      61 Flintstone         GA   59:33 

    6 William Bradford     60 Chattanooga        TN   59:53 

    7 Thomas Cory          63 Signal Mtn         TN 1:02:52 

    8 Skip Patty           62 Ringgold           GA 1:03:33 

    9 Charlie Breeding     61 Signal Mtn         TN 1:08:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Sue Anne Brown       62 Chattanooga        TN   55:16 

    2 Bonnie Wassin        63 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:44 

    3 Pat Cory             61 Signal Mtn         TN 1:09:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Sergio Bianchini     67 East Ridge         TN   43:15 

    2 Doug Hawley          67 Dalton             GA   53:12 

    3 Jesse Roberson       68 Chattanooga        TN   53:50 

    4 Walter Sinor         66 Chattanooga        TN   57:23 

    5 Roy Dye              65 Chattanooga        TN   58:26 

    6 Lee Meadows          68 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER