FINAL GROUPING RESULTS

CHATTANOOGA CHASE 8K
CHATTANOOGA, TN - May 28, 2007



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

1	1		Zach Buffington	19			27:49
2	4		Leighton Steadman	16			29:58
3	6		Daniel Horseman	17	Cohutta	GA	30:25
4	8		John Bruner	19			30:46
5	9		Jonathon Lavelle	17			30:56
6	11		Cody Carlson	18	Rocky Face	GA	31:55
7	17		Brandon Wykoff	17	Dalton	GA	32:48
8	26		Andrew Bruner	15			34:04
9	50		Kenny Steffes	14	Ooltewah	TN	37:16
10	52		Andrew Gennett	14	Hixson	TN	37:20
11	59		Bruce Smith	19			38:11
12	65		Marco Bianchini	16	East Ridge	TN	38:42
13	90		Tim Boerema	18			41:01
14	133		Caleb Carlson	10	Rocky Face	GA	45:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

1	80		Jennifer Torrance	19			40:06
2	91		Chantel Dye	16			41:09
3	108		Anne Marie Rowe	16			43:39
4	110		Hallie Heald	14			43:42
5	157		Christina Edward	16			47:34
6	168		Becca Moore	16			48:55
7	182		Ashley Riner	14	Chattanooga	TN	52:35
8	211		Brittany Taylor	16			

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1	5		Matthew Mansell	21			30:00
2	14		Zachary Pyke	24			32:07
3	34		Will Dann	22			35:05
4	123		Patrick Davis	23			44:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1	67		Laura Davies	20	Chattanooga	TN	38:50
2	71		Laurie Cook	23			38:57
3	79		Karin Krey	22	York	SC	39:53
4	151		Lindsey Eck	24	Stephens City	VA	47:10
5	197		Roxxann Quinn	21			57:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1	28		Thomas Auteen	27			34:27
2	102		Andrew Voss	27			43:01
3	201		Bradley Marks	25	Chattanooga	TN	59:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1	42		Jeannette Wilson	26			36:27
2	54		Cara Standifer	28			37:36
3	135		Erica Hutsell	27			45:32
4	139		Kristin Brinegar	27			45:54
5	140		Missy Suits	29			45:59
6	150		Mandy Houts	27			47:01
7	187		Teresa Klein	29	Soddy Daisy	TN	54:59
8	193		Kelli Smith	27	Chattanooga	TN	57:03
9	196		Becca Ammons	26			57:16
10	203		Rebecca James	26	Chattanooga	TN	1:00:35
11	207		Susan Whitacre	26			1:02:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1	13		Nathan Kile	32	Point Mation	PA	32:05
2	23		Zacfh Cowart	31			33:40
3	31		David Cook	33			34:36
4	39		Jason Hamrick	32			35:31
5	43		Michael Ellis	32			36:33
6	56		Jeremy Caldwell	30			37:56
7	57		Adam Burnett	32			38:00
8	66		Jeff Poteralski	31	Ringgold	GA	38:48
9	69		Andy Gill	34			38:55
10	73		Kirk Mcdermott	34	Whitwell	TN	39:06
11	87		Jason Irvin	34	Soddy Daisy	TN	40:46
12	112		Chris Alexander	32	Chattanooga	TN	43:48
13	116		Rusty Mawk	30	Hixson	TN	44:00
14	163		Tom Sullivan	34			48:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1	117		Charlene Simmans	31			44:03
2	136		Beth Layman	34	Summerville	GA	45:46
3	141		Meg Curtis	33			46:10
4	149		Lynne Stopford	32			46:58
5	156		Beth Tittsworth	31			47:33
6	170		Andrea Irvin	32	Soddy Daisy	TN	49:05
7	188		Emily Breeding	32			54:59
8	194		Marci Smith	32	Chattanooga	TN	57:04
9	199		Abby Haase	31			58:53
10	200		Alicia Chandler	30			59:03
11	209		Audra Mcdermott	34	Whitwell	TN	1:03:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1	7		Chris Wilson	35			30:39
2	16		Peter Murphy	35			32:33
3	19		Les Conner	38			32:54
4	25		Franklin Farrow	36			33:49
5	27		Greg Neargarth	38	Marietta	GA	34:07
6	29		Dale Burrell	36			34:29
7	32		Ryan Shrum	39			34:41
8	33		Chris Rutledge	38			35:02
9	44		Chad Nash	36			36:38
10	62		Brian Lowman	35			38:30
11	70		Crandill Caughman	37			38:56
12	82		Curt Sims	35			40:31
13	103		Meyer Kao	39			43:03
14	114		David Boyd	39			43:51
15	186		Tony Klein	38	Soddy Daisy	TN	54:39
16	198		Brian Hamfeldt	37			58:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1	83		Tara Murdock	37			40:35
2	98		Barbara Ensign	38			42:25
3	119		Sonya Reagor	37			44:20
4	155		Bridgette Wisdom	39	Hixson	TN	47:20
5	171		Jacqueline Smith	36	Hixson	TN	49:07
6	177		Beth Ford	37			51:30
7	204		Amy Hamfeldt	37			1:01:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1	21		Blake Martin	41			33:06
2	22		Mark Wisdom	40	Hixson	TN	33:08
3	46		Ray Kellum	43	Signal Mtn	TN	36:51
4	47		Ricky Taliafero	42			37:02
5	53		Marshall Rowe	42			37:31
6	55		Joey Howe	43			37:38
7	64		David Luff	43			38:42
8	74		Michael Fortner	40			39:07
9	88		Chris Conine	41			40:46
10	99		Jerry Hoffer	41			42:35
11	101		Howard Reagor	43			42:55
12	120		Ricky Park	42			44:25
13	132		Tim Arnold	44			45:19
14	152		Clifton Goodgame	44			47:14
15	153		Donnie Gregory	44			47:14
16	166		Kent Moore	41			48:24
17	167		Rory Deweese	43			48:45
18	176		Greg Regnian	43	Cleveland	TN	51:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1	41		Kelly Bullock	40	Chattanooga	TN	36:15
2	72		Sue Barlow	42	Harrison	TN	39:02
3	84		Christine Post	40			40:38
4	95		Missi Johnson	42	Chattanooga	TN	41:57
5	125		Bernice Delaney	41	Chattanooga	TN	44:47
6	137		Kimberly Shelby	40			45:50
7	158		Michelle O'neil	41			47:36
8	160		Ellen Daniel	41	Lookout Mtn	GA	47:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1	2		Hugh Enicks	47			28:56
2	3		Chad Varga	48			29:29
3	10		Gregg Hansen	46			31:52
4	12		Chuck Denham	45			31:59
5	15		Cliff Milam	48			32:26
6	18		John Gracy	46			32:52
7	20		Mitchell Samuelian	48			32:58
8	36		Darren Lewis	46			35:16
9	40		Danny Gill	48			36:10
10	48		Greg Bruner	48			37:03
11	49		John Wikle	49	Hixson	TN	37:07
12	60		Jerre Mosley	49			38:13
13	68		Doug Torrance	47			38:53
14	76		Terry Hampton	49			39:12
15	85		Hugh Sherbes	48			40:42
16	86		Jeff Daniel	47			40:45
17	106		Steve Smalling	46	Memphis	TN	43:27
18	115		Eric Carlson	47			43:57
19	121		Ron Branam	45	Soddy Daisy	TN	44:33
20	122		Steve Tompkins	45			44:35
21	143		Jeff Balser	46			46:23
22	154		Jeff Million	45	Chattanooga	TN	47:17
23	161		Ian Harper	47			47:59
24	181		Bobby Bowling	49			51:56
25	205		Shelton Clark	45			1:01:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1	78		Margie Bruner	45			39:36
2	97		Lynda Webber	48			42:15
3	127		Terri Holden	49			44:47
4	129		Colleen Corban	49			45:05
5	173		Lisa Mcbryde	47			49:20
6	179		Kathy Allman	45			51:36
7	206		Karen Smith	49			1:01:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1	24		Joe Howell	51			33:42
2	30		Jim Steffes	51	Ooltewah	TN	34:34
3	37		Marvin Watson	51			35:17
4	51		Michael Leary	50	Signal Mtn	TN	37:19
5	61		Quinton Mansell	51			38:23
6	77		Bill Collier	54	Chattanooga	TN	39:12
7	93		Carter Lynch	54	Chattanooga	TN	41:18
8	100		Dennis Ford	53			42:50
9	105		Tim Glascock	51			43:27
10	145		Tom Wilkey	53			46:35
11	146		Tommy Holden	51			46:39
12	148		David Klinger	54			46:54
13	164		Steve Brooks	52			48:17
14	169		Bob Dann	52			48:59
15	178		Ralph Van Pitt	50			51:35
16	185		Bill Riner	51	Chattanooga	TN	54:35
17	192		Steven Rubenstein	54			56:36
18	208		Dennis Henderson	53			1:03:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1	134		Melodie Thompson	51			45:28
2	138		Cindy Pointer	51	Hixson	TN	45:50
3	162		Theresa Samuelian	63	Chattanooga	TN	48:05
4	165		Amy Mullens	53			48:18
5	174		Nelda Welch	54			49:56
6	180		Patsy Ging	53			51:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1	38		Rick Rogers	55			35:20
2	45		Mike Martin	56			36:44
3	63		Steve Rogers	57			38:31
4	75		Flash Cunningham	56			39:10
5	94		Mike Mason	56			41:55
6	96		Mike Copeland	55			42:01
7	104		Butch Cooke	57	Ringgold	GA	43:08
8	111		Pat Hagan	57			43:47
9	113		Bob Cutrer	57			43:49
10	159		Daniel Smith	55			47:37
11	175		Bill Moran	55			51:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1	184		Judy White	59			53:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1	58		Earl Groce	60			38:05
2	89		Cyrus Rhode Jr.	63	Spencer	TN	41:00
3	107		Roy Dye	64			43:32
4	126		Walter Sinor	64	Chattanooga	TN	44:47
5	144		Skip Patty	61			46:28
6	189		Charlie Breeding	60			55:29
7	190		Jim Selman	64			55:30
8	191		Dan Bailey	63			56:16
9	202		Glenn Roberts	60	Rock Spring	GA	59:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1	147		Sue Anne Brown	61	Chattanooga	TN	44:52
2	172		Sylvia Grindley	64			49:15
3	195		Bonnie Wassin	62	Chattanooga	TN	57:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1	35		Sergio Bianchini	67	East Ridge	TN	35:11
2	81		Jesse Roberson	67	Chattanooga	TN	40:08
3	92		Doug Hawley	66			41:17
4	142		Harry Ireland	66	Cleveland	TN	46:12
5	210		Lee Meadows	69	Chattanooga	TN	1:03:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1	131		Jim Grindley	71			45:18
2	183		Raymond Simpson	73	Cleveland	TN	53:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99