Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 5 Mile Open

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2009

Results By Total Race Solutions, Inc
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Sneed               Soddy Daisy  TN     18882   42     1 M 40-49      27:32.0    5:30/M             
       2    Chas Webb               Chattanooga  TN     18875   22     1 M 20-29      31:09.2    6:14/M             
       3    Joshua Hall             Dayton  TN          18841   27     2 M 20-29      32:59.1    6:36/M             
       4    Zachary Smith           Dayton  TN          18855   16     1 M 15-19      33:57.0    6:47/M             
       5    Laranda Carnahan        Chattanooga  TN     18881   30     1 F 30-39      34:04.5    6:49/M             
       6    Artemio Pascual         Dayton  TN          18879   18     2 M 15-19      34:06.2    6:49/M             
       7    Katie Arnold            Dayton  TN          18833   18     1 F 15-19      34:21.7    6:52/M             
       8    Liz Sawyer              Chattanooga  TN     18880   26     1 F 20-29      34:30.0    6:54/M             
       9    Shawn Sholl             Dayton  TN          18851   44     1 M 40-49      36:05.1    7:13/M             
      10    Katherine Fisher        Sale Creek  TN      18877   35     1 F 30-39      36:18.2    7:16/M             
      11    Brandon Prudhomme       Dayton  TN          18863   28     3 M 20-29      36:36.8    7:19/M             
      12    Stephen Ricketts        Dayton  TN          18847   12     1 M  1-14      37:04.6    7:25/M             
      13    John Detrick            Dowelltown  TN      18869   28     4 M 20-29      37:10.3    7:26/M             
      14    Chelsey Carson          Winchester  TN      18865   20     2 F 20-29      37:27.3    7:29/M             
      15    Carl Wright             Spring City  TN     18860   66     1 M 60-99      37:27.3    7:29/M             
      16    Bradley Payne           Spring City  TN     18871   15     3 M 15-19      37:39.8    7:32/M             
      17    Dwight Gardenhire       Pikeville  TN       18876   50     1 M 50-59      37:54.2    7:35/M             
      18    Peter King              Dayton  TN          18873   39     1 M 30-39      39:40.6    7:56/M             
      19    Cody Randolph           Birchwood  TN       18864   19     4 M 15-19      39:46.6    7:57/M             
      20    Jeff Myers              Dayton  TN          18844   43     2 M 40-49      40:03.6    8:01/M             
      21    Lesley Sholl            Dayton  TN          18850   42     1 F 40-49      41:34.4    8:19/M             
      22    Lori Kinney             Dayton  TN          18842   35     2 F 30-39      41:34.5    8:19/M             
      23    Jack Pickett            Dayton  TN          18845   62     2 M 60-99      43:30.0    8:42/M             
      24    Jenn McCue              Charlotte  NC       18868   19     2 F 15-19      45:42.3    9:08/M             
      25    Carrie Cook             Dayton  TN          18836   20     3 F 20-29      45:42.4    9:08/M             
      26    Joshua McGowan          Dayton  TN          18843   20     5 M 20-29      46:55.6    9:23/M             
      27    Laura Travis            Dayton  TN          18862   48     2 F 40-49      46:56.2    9:23/M             
      28    Angela Tumlin           Dayton  TN          18858   37     3 F 30-39      48:13.3    9:39/M             
      29    M Shaver                Dayton  TN          18849   35     4 F 30-39      48:46.0    9:45/M             
      30    Chris Hill              Spring City  TN     18874   45     3 M 40-49      48:55.1    9:47/M             
      31    Mary Beth Dyer          Dayton  TN          18838   19     3 F 15-19      48:59.4    9:48/M             
      32    Lucien Ellington        Flintstone  GA      18878   58     2 M 50-59      49:36.9    9:55/M             
      33    Crystal Richardson      Ooltewah  TN        18846   32     5 F 30-39      52:00.9   10:24/M             
      34    Phil Thomas             Soddy Daisy  TN     18856   67     3 M 60-99      52:15.9   10:27/M             
      35    Bethany Smith           Dayton  TN          18853   31     6 F 30-39      53:13.3   10:39/M             
      36    Tim Corvin              Dayton  TN          18867   48     4 M 40-49      53:22.0   10:40/M             
      37    Andrea Sansone          Dayton  TN          18848   35     7 F 30-39      53:51.4   10:46/M             
      38    Ann Garner              Rossville  GA       18839   64     1 F 60-99      54:27.0   10:53/M             
      39    Tim Pasinger            Decatur  AL         18884   50     3 M 50-59      56:49.1   11:22/M             
      40    H. Wade German          Cumming  GA         18883   61     4 M 60-99      56:51.4   11:22/M             
      41    Mindy Smith             Spring City  TN     18854   32     8 F 30-39    1:00:50.1   12:10/M