FINAL GROUPING RESULTS
                   October Pie Run/Signal Mtn Road Race
                             10 Kilometer Race
                             October 21, 2006


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    48 Andrew Gennett       13 Hixson             TN   50:00 - 	Predicted 50:00 First Place (:00) $50

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    47 Marco Bianchini      16 East Ridge         TN   49:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    20 Will Hutchinson      27                         44:14 
    2    36 Matthew Hicks        24                         48:47 
    3    58 Matt Moore           28                         51:22 
    4    80 Rusty Mawk           29 Hixson             TN   59:04 	Predicted 59:00 Fourth place (:04)

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Emily Cooper         29 Signal Mtn         TN   43:28 
    2    50 Leigh Hamilton       25                         50:22 
    3    74 Kathy Johns          26 Chattanooga        TN   56:29 
    4    91 Heidi Allison        23 Signal Mtn         TN 1:02:56 
    5   101 Erin Sullivan        23 Hixson             TN 1:05:20 
    6   102 Vanessa Moss         24 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:20 
    7   105 Renee Delmotte       23                       1:08:39 
    8   106 Kathie Delmotte      28                       1:08:41 
    9   112 Rebecca Ammons       25 Hixson             TN 1:11:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Joe Sneed            39                         36:55 
    2     2 Matt Sims            34                         38:54 
    3     4 Zach Cowart          31 Chattanooga        TN   40:00 
    4     7 Robert Gustafson     35 Ringgold           GA   40:31 
    5     9 Farmer Jim           38                         40:43 
    6    10 Sean Higgins         37 Elgin              SC   41:24 
    7    11 Jason Hamrick        31                         42:11 
    8    15 Joey Howe            31                         43:04 
    9    19 Chris Rutledge       37                         43:35 
   10    23 Rich Heinsman        39                         45:12
   11    24 Les Conner           37 Cleveland          TN   45:36 
   12    25 Tommy Dull           31                         46:00
   13    30 Ryan Taylor          37 Rossville          GA   47:14 
   14    32 Rob Schwenk          31                         47:34 
   15    35 Andy Koss            38                         48:38 
   16    39 Andy Wright          36 Signal Mtn         TN   49:00 
   17    41 Curt Sims            34                         49:14 
   18    49 Jeremy Cardwell      30 Soddy Daisy        TN   50:13 
   19    55 Justin Kilgore       30 Ooltewah           TN   50:56
   20    59 David Wyke           33                         51:55 
   21    62 John Riddle          37 Soddy Daisy        TN   52:36 
   22    65 Jason Irvin          33 Soddy Daisy        TN   53:06 
   23    66 Jason Wagnon         35                         54:07 
   24    85 Dean Lenz            33                       1:02:21 
   25    95 Andres Garcia        31                       1:03:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22 Belinda Young        37                         45:04 
    2    34 Natalie Sims         32                         47:42 
    3    42 Eunice Campbell      36                         49:17 
    4    54 Meagan Cooke         33                         50:55 
    5    70 Joanna Crooks        38                         54:46 
    6    78 Andrea Irvin         32 Soddy Daisy        TN   58:29 
    7    82 Misty Heisman        39                       1:01:08 
    8    84 Charlene Simmons     31                       1:02:07 
    9    86 Lisa Lenz            32                       1:02:21 
   10    88 Beth Tittsworth      30                       1:02:25 
   11    90 Bridgette Wisdom     38                       1:02:49 
   12    92 Danielle Myers       34 Dayton             TN 1:03:01 
   13    96 Christina Gordon     38                       1:04:23 
   14    97 Beth Ford            36                       1:04:35 
   15   100 Amanda Pettit-Shaheen 31 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:19 
   16   103 Claudia Sapienza     39                       1:05:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Tim Holmes           47                         39:52 	Predicted 39:57 Fifth place (0:05)
    2     6 Gregg Hansen         46                         40:19 
    3     8 Sal Coll             45                         40:39 
    4    12 Brian Copeland       49 Fort Lauderdale    FL   42:13 
    5    21 Sheridan Ames        45                         44:31 
    6    27 Mark Wisdom          40                         46:30 
    7    28 Chris Welsh          44                         46:42 
    8    29 John Wilke           49                         46:59 
    9    33 Ray Kellum           43                         47:39 
   10    37 Brian Crook          42                         48:48 
   11    40 Mike Kobeck          47 Murfreesboro       TN   49:11 
   12    44 Jon Cohen            47 Signal Mtn         TN   49:37 
   13    45 John Selman          43 Signal Mtn         TN   49:38 
   14    46 Craig Morris         47 Hixson             TN   49:57 
   15    51 Doug Torrance        46                         50:25 
   16    56 David Moghani        40 Scottsboro         AL   51:05 
   17    57 Todd Meades          40                         51:12 
   18    72 Steven Bush          44                         55:59 
   19    75 Daniel Fell          41 Signal Mtn         TN   56:56 
   20    79 Steve Tompkins       44                         58:46 
   21    89 Mark Ingle           46                       1:02:48 
   22    94 Jeff Duncan          42                       1:03:35 
   23   111 Gerry Stark          40                       1:11:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Jan Gautier          41                         40:09 
    2    52 Janice Cornett       43                         50:38 
    3    60 Michele Anderson     44                         51:59 
    4    67 Missi Johnson        41                         54:29 
    5    69 Kim Ingle            47                         54:43 
    6    77 Bernice Delaney      41 Chattanooga        TN   57:22 
    7    81 Colleen Carboni      49 Chattanooga        TN 1:00:32 
    8    93 Lisa Stark           40                       1:03:27 
    9    98 Deb Welsh            42                       1:05:04 
   10    99 Cathy Pyron          47 Signal Mtn         TN 1:05:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Nick Honerkamp       56                         42:49 
    2    14 John Harrison        53 Signal Mtn         TN   43:03 	Predicted 43:00 (0:03) Third Place $20
    3    17 Rick Rogers          55 Hixson             TN   43:25 
    4    26 Mike Martin          55                         46:24 
    5    53 J Mansell            50 Chattanooga        TN   50:50 
    6    61 Flash Cunningham     55                         52:20 
    7    63 Pat Hagan            56                         52:44 
    8    87 Earl Kelle           59                       1:02:24 
    9   104 Bill Moran           55                       1:08:11 
   10   107 Bill Trohanis        53                       1:10:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    38 Mary Preisel         59                         48:55 
    2    71 Melodie Thompson     51 Chattanooga        TN   55:38 
    3    73 Amy Mullens          52                         56:14 
    4    76 Cindy Solomon        51 Columbia           MD   57:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    16 Sergio Bianchini     65 East Ridge         TN   43:18 
    2    31 Jim Grodnik          67 Brevard            NC   47:17 
    3    43 Jesse Roberson       67                         49:27 
    4    64 Cyrus Rhode Jr.      62 Spencer            TN   52:47 	Predicted 52:46 (0:01) Second Place $30
    5    68 Walter Sinor         64                         54:36 
    6    83 Jim Selman           64                       1:01:10 
    7   108 Phil Thomas          64                       1:11:03 
    8   109 Dan Bailey           63 Hixson             TN 1:11:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   110 Bonnie Wassin        62 Chattanooga        TN 1:11:21