WILD RACE 10K AWARDS 

FEMALE OVERALL: 
1 14 Gretchen Hammel 28 Chattanooga TN 44:23 
  
MALE OVERALL: 
1 1 Hugh Enicks 46 Signal Mountain TN 36:04 
  
FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL: 
1 38 Sarah Bowen 50 Chattanooga TN 51:54 
  
MALE MASTERS OVERALL: 
1 6 Bruce Bayliss 48 Cleveland TN 41:04 
  
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL: 
1 50 Sue Anne Brown 60 Chattanooga TN 54:56 
  
MALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL: 
1 10 John Walker 53 Chattanooga TN 42:29 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 
1 5 Cody Carlson 17 Rocky Face GA 40:16 
2 18 Marco Bianchini 15 Chattanooga TN 46:43 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 
1 31 Laura Starsoneck 24 Chattanooga TN 49:59 
2 65 Amber Brodie 22 Rossville GA 58:26 
3 67 Jacqueline Green 21 Cleveland TN 58:33 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 
1 2 Wim Codington 23 Nashville TN 36:16 
2 3 Jason Mitchell 23 Chattanooga TN 37:20 
3 4 Matt Jenkins 22 Chattanooga TN 39:43 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 
1 61 Elizabeth Stewart 28 alberville AL 57:22 
2 68 Karrie Kirkpatrick 26 Cleveland TN 58:34 
3 83 Amanda Gadd 27 Soddy Daisy TN 1:01:41 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 
1 17 Beau Wendholt 27 Chattanooga TN 46:25 
2 45 Jeff Rawles 28 Jonesborough TN 53:30 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 
1 21 Denys Tawzer 33 Harrison TN 47:20 
2 32 Dreama Campbell 33 Chattanooga TN 50:20 
3 33 Jenny Green 31 Chattanooga TN 50:22 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 
1 9 Chris Greenwood 34 Birchwood TN 41:29 
2 13 Richie Moore 30 Cleveland TN 44:14 
3 20 Tim Coyne 33 Santa Monica CA 46:59 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 
1 54 Julie Moran 36 Soddy Daisy TN 55:20 
2 78 Pamela Reed 36 Signal Mountain TN 59:57 
3 93 Sue Moore 38 Chattanooga TN 1:10:13 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 
1 7 Mark Hardison 35 Murfreesboro TN 41:09 
2 12 Marc Erickson 36 Lookout Mountain GA 44:04 
3 15 Les Conner 37 Cleveland TN 45:27 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 
1 56 Theresa Carr 44 Summerville GA 56:25 
2 66 Sharon Armour 42 Ringgold GA 58:33 
3 75 Gwen Meeks 44 Jasper TN 59:36 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 
1 8 David Wilson 42 Cohutta GA 41:22 
2 79 Steve Tompkins 44 Ringgold GA 1:00:22 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 
1 59 Betty Holden 47 Ringgold GA 57:08 
2 71 Virginia Waddell 45 Chattanooga TN 58:51 
3 80 Kristin Davenport 45 Lookout Mountain TN 1:01:06 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 
1 11 Mick Circeo 45 Suwanee GA 43:23 
2 22 Chris Kleehammer 46 Chattanooga TN 47:31 
3 34 Edward Kern 46 Chattanooga TN 50:37 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 
1 62 Amy Mullens 52 Ringgold GA 57:23 
2 87 Lenora Pou 51 Chickamauga GA 1:02:51 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 
1 23 Richard Rogers 52 South Pittsburg TN 47:52 
2 53 Rich Mercer 51 Soddy Daisy TN 55:19 
3 63 Michael Gardner 54 Ormond Beach FL 57:39 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 
1 70 Rosemary Hurayt 57 Chattanooga TN 58:46 
2 92 Patricia Cory 59 Signal Mountain TN 1:09:52 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 
1 26 Flash Cunningham 55 East Ridge TN 48:23 
2 30 Reinhard Zachau 58 Sewanee TN 49:26 
3 35 Pat Hagan 56 Chattanooga TN 50:47 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 
1 99 Bonnie Wassin 61 Chattanooga TN 1:15:07 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 
1 24 Sergio Bianchini 65 Chattanooga TN 48:07 
2 28 Jesse Roberson 66 Chattanooga TN 49:01 
3 41 Cyrus Rhode 62 Spencer TN 52:30 
Back to the top


10K OVERALL GROUPS 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 
1 5 Cody Carlson 17 Rocky Face GA 40:16 
2 18 Marco Bianchini 15 Chattanooga TN 46:43 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 
1 2 Wim Codington 23 Nashville TN 36:16 
2 3 Jason Mitchell 23 Chattanooga TN 37:20 
3 4 Matt Jenkins 22 Chattanooga TN 39:43 
4 76 Derek Morin 24 59:43 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 
1 31 Laura Starsoneck 24 Chattanooga TN 49:59 
2 65 Amber Brodie 22 Rossville GA 58:26 
3 67 Jacqueline Green 21 Cleveland TN 58:33 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 
1 17 Beau Wendholt 27 Chattanooga TN 46:25 
2 45 Jeff Rawles 28 Jonesborough TN 53:30 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 
1 14 Gretchen Hammel 28 Chattanooga TN 44:23 
2 61 Elizabeth Stewart 28 alberville AL 57:22 
3 68 Karrie Kirkpatrick 26 Cleveland TN 58:34 
4 83 Amanda Gadd 27 Soddy Daisy TN 1:01:41 
5 96 Christine Young 28 Ringgold GA 1:11:36 
6 98 Rebecca Daniels 27 Cleveland TN 1:11:55 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 
1 9 Chris Greenwood 34 Birchwood TN 41:29 
2 13 Richie Moore 30 Cleveland TN 44:14 
3 20 Tim Coyne 33 Santa Monica CA 46:59 
4 25 Jeff Poteralski 30 Ringgold GA 48:11 
5 27 Clif Mccormick 30 Chattanooga TN 49:00 
6 44 Scott West 31 Maryville TN 53:07 
7 55 Matt Siegel 34 Ringwood NJ 55:28 
8 57 Richard Jackson 34 Franklin TN 56:37 
9 60 Jimmy Lea 31 Flat Rock AL 57:18 
10 72 Matthew Rogers 30 Jasper TN 58:53 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 
1 21 Denys Tawzer 33 Harrison TN 47:20 
2 32 Dreama Campbell 33 Chattanooga TN 50:20 
3 33 Jenny Green 31 Chattanooga TN 50:22 
4 47 Kristina Guy 32 Chattanooga TN 53:58 
5 49 Lisa Drew 31 Chattanooga TN 54:22 
6 52 Mary Stoetzner 32 East Ridge TN 55:10 
7 86 Jennifer Circeo 32 Suwanee GA 1:02:32 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 
1 7 Mark Hardison 35 Murfreesboro TN 41:09 
2 12 Marc Erickson 36 Lookout Mountain GA 44:04 
3 15 Les Conner 37 Cleveland TN 45:27 
4 16 John Pound 35 Chattanooga TN 45:50 
5 19 Dave Richter 38 Chattanooga TN 46:50 
6 29 David Moghani 39 Scottsboro AL 49:05 
7 42 Jeff Wolford 37 Ringgold GA 52:51 
8 43 Eddie Tate 35 Hixson TN 52:55 
9 51 Paul Fagan 37 Chattanooga TN 55:06 
10 64 Alvin Billowes 35 Chattanooga TN 58:09 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 
1 54 Julie Moran 36 Soddy Daisy TN 55:20 
2 78 Pamela Reed 36 Signal Mountain TN 59:57 
3 93 Sue Moore 38 Chattanooga TN 1:10:13 
4 94 Stacy Casteel 36 Chattanooga TN 1:10:15 
5 95 Dominique Gable 38 Signal Mountain TN 1:11:14 
6 100 Rachel Henderson 37 Wildwood GA 1:22:54 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 
1 8 David Wilson 42 Cohutta GA 41:22 
2 79 Steve Tompkins 44 Ringgold GA 1:00:22 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 
1 56 Theresa Carr 44 Summerville GA 56:25 
2 66 Sharon Armour 42 Ringgold GA 58:33 
3 75 Gwen Meeks 44 Jasper TN 59:36 
4 81 Lori Hartnett 40 Chattanooga TN 1:01:12 
5 82 Liz Davenport 42 Chattanooga TN 1:01:18 
6 84 Merrile Stroud 41 Lookout Mountain TN 1:02:15 
7 97 Paula Collier 40 Ringgold GA 1:11:37 
8 101 Christina Holmes 40 Lookout Mountain TN 1:24:05 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 
1 1 Hugh Enicks 46 Signal Mountain TN 36:04 
2 6 Bruce Bayliss 48 Cleveland TN 41:04 
3 11 Mick Circeo 45 Suwanee GA 43:23 
4 22 Chris Kleehammer 46 Chattanooga TN 47:31 
5 34 Edward Kern 46 Chattanooga TN 50:37 
6 36 David Denny 47 Rossville GA 51:18 
7 37 Eric Carlson 46 Rocky Face GA 51:40 
8 39 Richard Meeks 49 Red Bank TN 51:55 
9 40 Steve Smalling 45 Memphis TN 52:09 
10 46 Claude Hager, Iii 47 McDonald TN 53:42 
11 48 John Bode 46 Chattanooga TN 53:59 
12 58 Nick Bourbaki 48 Chattanooga TN 56:59 
13 73 Gary Ray 47 Cleveland TN 59:21 
14 85 Mark Marshfield 48 Amherst NY 1:02:20 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 
1 59 Betty Holden 47 Ringgold GA 57:08 
2 71 Virginia Waddell 45 Chattanooga TN 58:51 
3 80 Kristin Davenport 45 Lookout Mountain TN 1:01:06 
4 88 Andrea Crouch 47 Lookout Mountain TN 1:05:23 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 
1 10 John Walker 53 Chattanooga TN 42:29 
2 23 Richard Rogers 52 South Pittsburg TN 47:52 
3 53 Rich Mercer 51 Soddy Daisy TN 55:19 
4 63 Michael Gardner 54 Ormond Beach FL 57:39 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 
1 38 Sarah Bowen 50 Chattanooga TN 51:54 
2 62 Amy Mullens 52 Ringgold GA 57:23 
3 87 Lenora Pou 51 Chickamauga GA 1:02:51 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 
1 26 Flash Cunningham 55 East Ridge TN 48:23 
2 30 Reinhard Zachau 58 Sewanee TN 49:26 
3 35 Pat Hagan 56 Chattanooga TN 50:47 
4 74 David Thompson 58 Cleveland TN 59:36 
5 91 Patrick Lavin 57 Chattanooga TN 1:08:30 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 
1 70 Rosemary Hurayt 57 Chattanooga TN 58:46 
2 92 Patricia Cory 59 Signal Mountain TN 1:09:52 
  
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 
1 24 Sergio Bianchini 65 Chattanooga TN 48:07 
2 28 Jesse Roberson 66 Chattanooga TN 49:01 
3 41 Cyrus Rhode 62 Spencer TN 52:30 
4 69 Tom Cory 61 Signal Mountain TN 58:44 
5 89 David Wycherley 62 Rocky Face GA 1:05:46 
6 90 Russ Haynes 61 Chattanooga TN 1:08:03 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 
1 50 Sue Anne Brown 60 Chattanooga TN 54:56 
2 99 Bonnie Wassin 61 Chattanooga TN 1:15:07